Nat Peck

Real Name:
Nathan Peck
Profile:
American jazz trombonist.
Played with : Glenn Miller, Don Redman, Coleman Hawkins, James Moody, Roy Eldridge, Don Byas, Kenny Clarke, Dizzy Gillespie, Michel Legrand, André Hodeir, Duke Ellington, Benny Goodman and others.

Born : January 13, 1925 in New York City, New York.
Died: October 24, 2015 in London, England.
In Groups:
Variations: