Sandy Gallin

Sandy Gallin

Real Name:
Albert Samuel Gallin
Profile:
Sandy Gallin (born May 27, 1940, New York City, New York, USA - died April 21, 2017, Los Angeles, California, USA) was an American producer and artist manager. He was a co-founder of the management company Gallin Morey Associates.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2555716]

Artist

Sandy Gallin Discography Tracks

Vocals

7 81231-4, 81231-4 Rick Dees Rick Dees - Put It Where The Moon Don't Shine(Cass, Album) Atlantic, Atlantic 7 81231-4, 81231-4 US 1984 Sell This Version

Production

MCAD-42243 Whoopi Goldberg Whoopi Goldberg - Fontaine: Why Am I Straight?(CD, Album) MCA Records MCAD-42243 US 1988 Sell This Version
Neil Diamond Neil Diamond - Greatest Hits Live (Album) SMV Enterprises, SMV Enterprises UK 1988 Sell This Version
Michael Jackson Michael Jackson - Live In Bucharest: The Dangerous Tour Epic Music Video, MJJ Music, Epic Music Video, MJJ Music Australia 2005 Sell This Version

Management

49164 2 Michael Jackson Michael Jackson - Dangerous: The Short Films(VHS, Comp, PAL) SMV Enterprises 49164 2 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
CD 61849 Silk (4) Silk (4) - Silk(CD, Album, Club) Elektra CD 61849 Canada 1995 Sell This Version
Jon B Jon B - Bonafide (Album) Epic, Yab Yum Records, 550 Music Europe 1995 Sell This Version
663838 2 Luther Vandross Luther Vandross - Your Secret Love(CD, Maxi) Epic 663838 2 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
Jon B Jon B - Cool Relax (Album) Yab Yum Records, 550 Music Canada 1997 Sell This Version