Gilby Clarke

Real Name:
Gilbert J. Clarke
Profile:
American guitarist and record producer born on August 17, 1962 in Cleveland, Ohio,
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Gilby Clarke Discography Tracks

Albums

Gilby Clarke - Pawnshop Guitars album art Gilby Clarke Pawnshop Guitars (Album) Virgin, Virgin Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version
Gilby Clarke - The Hangover album art Gilby Clarke The Hangover (Album) Victor US 1997 Sell This Version
Gilby Clarke - Rubber album art Gilby Clarke Rubber (Album) Steamhammer US 1998 Sell This Version
Gilby Clarke - 99 Live album art Gilby Clarke 99 Live (Album) Victor US 1999 Sell This Version
Gilby Clarke - Swag album art Gilby Clarke Swag (Album) Spitfire Records Japan 2001 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Gilby Clarke - Tijuana Jail album art Gilby Clarke Tijuana Jail (Single) Virgin America Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version
Gilby Clarke - Cure Me...Or Kill Me... album art Gilby Clarke Cure Me...Or Kill Me... (Single, Maxi) Virgin Australia 1994 Sell This Version
sa 3428 Gilby Clarke - Pawnshop Guitars album art Gilby Clarke Pawnshop Guitars(CD, Single, Promo) Virgin sa 3428 France 1994 Sell This Version
GCSP2 Gilby Clarke - Dead Flowers album art Gilby Clarke Dead Flowers(CD, Single, Promo) Virgin GCSP2 Spain 1994 Sell This Version
DPRO-12718 Gilby Clarke - Johanna's Chopper album art Gilby Clarke Johanna's Chopper(CD, Single, Promo) Virgin Records America, Inc. DPRO-12718 US 1994 Sell This Version
VJCP-20022 Gilby Clarke - Blooze album art Gilby Clarke Blooze(CD, EP) Virgin VJCP-20022 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
PME P19-2 Gilby Clarke - It's Good Enough For Rock N'Roll album art Gilby Clarke It's Good Enough For Rock N'Roll(CD, Single, Promo) Paradigm Records PME P19-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
76962-32290-2 Gilby Clarke - Kilroy Was Here album art Gilby Clarke Kilroy Was Here(CD, Single) Pavement Music 76962-32290-2 US 1998 Sell This Version

Compilations

Gilby Clarke - Gilby Clarke album art Gilby Clarke Gilby Clarke (Comp) Spitfire Records US 2006 Sell This Version

Videos (13) Edit