Marq Torien

Real Name:
Mark Maytorena
Profile:
Born on September 22, 1962 in Los Angeles, California). He is the ac/dc lead singer of the hard rock act BulletBoys. He is also the only member to have remained with the group since the release of their self-titled debut album in 1988.
Prior to BulletBoys, Torien was a guitarist in the then-unsigned band Ratt, a member of Motown recording artists Kagny & the Dirty Rats, and a lead vocalist briefly for the band King Kobra.
In addition to periodic BulletBoys ventures, Torien's solo projects included Sexual Chocolate, Ten-Cent Billionaires, and This.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Marq Torien - Shöut At The Remix - A Tribute To Mötley Crüe album art Various Piece Of Your Action (Sigue Sigue Sputnuk Remix) Various - Shöut At The Remix - A Tribute To Mötley Crüe (Album) Cleopatra, Cleopatra Japan 2000 Sell This Version
Marq Torien - The Song Remains Remixed - A Tribute To Led Zeppelin album art Various Rover (Ex-Voto Remix) Various - The Song Remains Remixed - A Tribute To Led Zeppelin (Comp, Album) Anagram Records US 1999 Sell This Version
Marq Torien - A Tribute To The Scorpions - Covered Like A Hurricane album art Various Falling In Love Various - A Tribute To The Scorpions - Covered Like A Hurricane (Comp) Deadline Music US 2000 Sell This Version
Marq Torien - A Tribute To Bon Jovi - Covered Dead Or Alive album art Various Livin' On A Prayer Various - A Tribute To Bon Jovi - Covered Dead Or Alive (Comp, Album) Deadline Music, Cleopatra US 2001 Sell This Version
Marq Torien - A Tribute To Journey album art Various Faithfully Various - A Tribute To Journey (Comp) Deadline Music US 2002 Sell This Version
CLP 1627-2 Marq Torien - World's Greatest Metal Tribute To Led Zeppelin album art Various The Rover Various - World's Greatest Metal Tribute To Led Zeppelin(CD, Album) Deadline Music CLP 1627-2 US 2006 Sell This Version
B000F7CM86 Marq Torien - World`s Greatest Tribute to Ted Nugent album art Various Stranglehold Various - World`s Greatest Tribute to Ted Nugent(CD) Fantastic Price Records B000F7CM86 US 2006 Sell This Version

Compilations

Marq Torien - A Tribute To Guns N' Roses: Appetite For Reconstruction album art Various Out To Get Me (Meeks Remix) Various - A Tribute To Guns N' Roses: Appetite For Reconstruction (Comp) Cleopatra US 1999 Sell This Version
CLP 0698-2 Marq Torien - A Tribute To Van Halen (Hot For Remixes) album art Various Feel Your Love Tonight (Intra-Venus Remix) Various - A Tribute To Van Halen (Hot For Remixes)(CD, Comp) Cleopatra CLP 0698-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
CLP 0786-2 Marq Torien - Cheap Dream: Cheap Trick Tribute album art Various Big Eyes (Fred Coury Remix) Various - Cheap Dream: Cheap Trick Tribute(CD, Comp) Cleopatra CLP 0786-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
CLP 0917-2 Marq Torien - Covered In Metal - 15 Rock & Heavy Metal Classics album art Various Falling In Love Various - Covered In Metal - 15 Rock & Heavy Metal Classics(CD, Comp) Deadline Music CLP 0917-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
CLP0973-2 Marq Torien - An Industrial Rock Tribute To Judas Priest album art Various Livin' After Midnight Various - An Industrial Rock Tribute To Judas Priest(CD, Comp, Mixed) Deadline Music CLP0973-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
CDM ZEB 19, none Marq Torien - A Tribute To Bon Jovi - Livin' On A Prayer album art Various Livin' On A Prayer Various - A Tribute To Bon Jovi - Livin' On A Prayer(CD, Comp) Zebra Records (6), Cleopatra CDM ZEB 19, none UK 2001 Sell This Version
CHM44222 Marq Torien - Metal Brigade album art Various Livin' After Midnight Various - Metal Brigade(CD, Comp) St. Clair CHM44222 Canada 2001 Sell This Version
BIG 4434 Marq Torien - Cover Me In '80s Metal album art Various Livin' On A Prayer Various - Cover Me In '80s Metal(CD, Comp) Fantastic Price Records BIG 4434 US 2006 Sell This Version
CLP 1656 Marq Torien - This Is Metal's Most Covered Moments Of The 80's album art Various Livin' On A Prayer Various - This Is Metal's Most Covered Moments Of The 80's(2xCD, Comp) Dead Line Music (2) CLP 1656 US 2006 Sell This Version
THERB218 Marq Torien - A Tribute To Led Zeppelin - The Essential Collection album art Various The Rover Various - A Tribute To Led Zeppelin - The Essential Collection(2xCD, Comp) THE Red Box THERB218 UK 2007 Sell This Version
none Marq Torien - Styx 3 album art Styx Renegade Styx - Styx 3(CDr, CD-ROM, Comp, Unofficial, MP3) Домашняя Коллекция, Навигатор none Russia 2014 Sell This Version