Mike Post

Real Name:
Leland Michael Postil
Profile:
American Grammy and Emmy award-winning composer of music best known for his scoring of numerous TV theme songs in the United States. Born on September the 29th, 1944, Berkeley, California.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SE 5005 Mike Post - Railhead Overture album art Mike Post Railhead Overture (Album) MGM Records SE 5005 Canada 1975 Sell This Version
E1-60028 Mike Post - Television Theme Songs album art Mike Post Television Theme Songs (Album, MiniAlbum) Elektra E1-60028 US 1982 Sell This Version
MFP 41 5733 1, MFP 4157331 Mike Post - The A-Team (Music From The Original Score) album art Mike Post And Pete Carpenter Mike Post And Pete Carpenter - The A-Team (Music From The Original Score) (Album) Music For Pleasure, Music For Pleasure MFP 41 5733 1, MFP 4157331 UK & US 1984 Sell This Version
AFL1-5183 Mike Post - Mike Post album art Mike Post Mike Post (Album, Comp) RCA AFL1-5183 Canada 1984 Sell This Version
422-833-985-2 Mike Post - Music From L.A. Law And Otherwise album art Mike Post Music From L.A. Law And Otherwise (Album) Polydor 422-833-985-2 US 1988 Sell This Version
HSBP 2222 Mike Post - Hill Street Blues (Music From The Original Television Score) album art Mike Post Hill Street Blues (Music From The Original Television Score) (Album) Silva Screen HSBP 2222 UK 1985 Sell This Version
AGC 450, AGC450 Mike Post - Inventions From The Blue Line album art Mike Post Inventions From The Blue Line (Album) American Gramaphone Records, American Gramaphone Records AGC 450, AGC450 US 1994 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

0406 Mike Post - For My Home album art Mike Post For My Home(7", Single, Promo) Reprise Records 0406 US 1965 Sell This Version
0468 Mike Post - Louisiana Man album art Mike Post Louisiana Man(7", Single, Promo) Reprise Records 0468 US 1966 Sell This Version
M 14772 Mike Post - The Rockford Files album art Mike Post The Rockford Files (Single) MGM Records M 14772 US 1974 Sell This Version
2006 549 Mike Post - Manhattan Spiritual album art Mike Post Manhattan Spiritual (Single) MGM Records 2006 549 Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
ES 216 Mike Post - Theme From "Baa Baa Black Sheep" album art Mike Post Theme From "Baa Baa Black Sheep" (Single) Epic ES 216 Australia 1976 Sell This Version
2202 079 Mike Post - The Rockford Files - Trilha Sonora Original De "Arquivo Confidencial" album art Mike Post The Rockford Files - Trilha Sonora Original De "Arquivo Confidencial"(7") MGM Records 2202 079 Brazil 1976 Sell This Version
P-1578E Mike Post - The Theme From Hill Street Blues album art Mike Post Featuring Larry Carlton Mike Post Featuring Larry Carlton - The Theme From Hill Street Blues (Single) Elektra, Elektra P-1578E Japan 1981 Sell This Version
E-47477 Mike Post - School's Out (From Richie Brockelman Private Eye) album art Mike Post School's Out (From Richie Brockelman Private Eye) (Single) Elektra E-47477 US 1982 Sell This Version
SWE-058 Mike Post - Theme From Magnum P.I. / Gumbus Red album art Mike Post Theme From Magnum P.I. / Gumbus Red (Single) Elektra SWE-058 Mexico 1982 Sell This Version
815 096-7 Mike Post - The Rockford Files / Love Boat Theme album art Mike Post / Jack Jones Mike Post / Jack Jones - The Rockford Files / Love Boat Theme (Single) Polydor 815 096-7 US 1983 Sell This Version
PB-13913 Mike Post - The River's Song / Billy's Home album art Joey Scarbury / Mike Post Joey Scarbury / Mike Post - The River's Song / Billy's Home(7", Single) RCA Inc. PB-13913 Canada 1984 Sell This Version
969 688-7 Mike Post - Original Titelmelodie Aus Der TV-Serie Magnum album art Mike Post Original Titelmelodie Aus Der TV-Serie Magnum (Single) Elektra 969 688-7 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
PB-13859, JK-13859 Mike Post - The A-Team album art Mike Post The A-Team (Single) RCA PB-13859, JK-13859 US 1984 Sell This Version
A-TS 1111 Mike Post - Theme From the A-Team album art Mike Post And Pete Carpenter Mike Post And Pete Carpenter - Theme From the A-Team(7", Single) Indiana Records A-TS 1111 UK 1984 Sell This Version
OG 9515 Mike Post - Hill St. Blues  / The Rockford Files album art Mike Post Hill St. Blues / The Rockford Files(7", Single, RE) Old Gold (2) OG 9515 UK 1985 Sell This Version
COL 4242 Mike Post - Sunny / The Rockford Files album art Bobby Hebb / Mike Post Bobby Hebb / Mike Post - Sunny / The Rockford Files (Single) Collectables COL 4242 US 1986 Sell This Version
887 145-7 DJ Mike Post - Theme From L.A. Law album art Mike Post Theme From L.A. Law Polydor 887 145-7 DJ US 1987 Sell This Version
AGCD 450S Mike Post - Theme From NYPD Blue album art Mike Post Theme From NYPD Blue(CD, Single, Promo) American Gramaphone Records AGCD 450S US 1994 Sell This Version