Bill Szymczyk

Bill Szymczyk

Real Name:
William Frank Szymczyk
Profile:
American music producer and sound engineer, born February 13, 1943.
Founder of Pandora Productions/Pandora Productions Ltd..
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Bill Szymczyk Discography

Remix

James Gang James Gang - Thirds (Album) ABC Records Canada 1971 Sell This Version
Eagles Eagles - On The Border (Album) Asylum Records Canada 1974 Sell This Version
J. Geils Band* J. Geils Band* - Nightmares (...And Other Tales From The Vinyl Jungle) (Album) Atlantic US 1974 Sell This Version
Michael Stanley Band Michael Stanley Band - Stage Pass (Album) Epic US 1977 Sell This Version
Joe Walsh Joe Walsh - Turn To Stone ABC/Dunhill Records US 1978 Sell This Version
AB-12426 Joe Walsh Turn To Stone Joe Walsh - Turn To Stone / Rocky Mountain Way(7", Single) ABC Records AB-12426 US 1978 Sell This Version
B.B. King Why I Sing The Blues B.B. King - The Best Of B.B. King (Comp) MCA Records UK 1973 Sell This Version
SS-428 Two Sisters Two Sisters - Right There(12") Sugarscoop SS-428 US 1983 Sell This Version
SRCS 6472 Al Kooper The Heart Is A Lonely Hunter Al Kooper - Al's Big Deal(CD, Comp, RM) Sony Records SRCS 6472 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
CK 85278 Al Kooper / Mike Bloomfield Al Kooper / Mike Bloomfield - Fillmore East: The Lost Concert Tapes 12/13/68(CD, Album) Legacy, Columbia CK 85278 US 2003 Sell This Version
SIR 4023 Freedom (9) Freedom (9) - Freedom(LP, Album, Ltd, RE, Whi) Sireena Records SIR 4023 Germany 2014 Sell This Version

Vocals

Albert Collins Albert Collins - There's Gotta Be A Change (Album) Tumbleweed Records Inc. Canada 1971 Sell This Version
Joe Walsh Life's Been Good Joe Walsh - "But Seriously, Folks..." (Album) Asylum Records Venezuela 1978 Sell This Version
Jay Ferguson Jay Ferguson - Real Life Ain't This Way (Album) Asylum Records US 1979 Sell This Version
Al Kooper Snowblind Al Kooper - Championship Wrestling (Album) Columbia Europe 1982 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Ford Theatre Ford Theatre - Time Changes (Album) ABC Records US 1969 Sell This Version
B.B. King B.B. King - So Excited (Single) BluesWay US 1970 Sell This Version
ABCS 688 The James Gang* Bluebird (as Bill) and 2 more… The James Gang* - Yer' Album(LP, Album, RE) ABC Records ABCS 688 US 1971 Sell This Version
Michael Stanley Michael Stanley - Friends And Legends (Album) MCA Records Canada 1973 Sell This Version
Jay Ferguson Jay Ferguson - Thunder Island (Album) Asylum Records US 1977 Sell This Version
Joe Walsh Life's Been Good Joe Walsh - "But Seriously, Folks..." (Album) Asylum Records Venezuela 1978 Sell This Version
088 112 064-2 James Gang Collage and 1 more… James Gang - Greatest Hits(CD, Comp) MCA Records 088 112 064-2 US 2000 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

K-720 The New Generation (11) Never Let Your Right Hand Know (What Your Left Hand's Doin') (as B. Szymczyk) The New Generation (11) - If You're Lookin' For Love(7", Single, Promo) Kapp Records K-720 US 1965 Sell This Version
50.011 The Enchanted Forest The Word Is Love (as Bill Szymzck) The Enchanted Forest - The Word Is Love(7", Promo) Variations 50.011 US 1968 Sell This Version
James Gang, The* Tuning Part One (Introduction) (as Szymczyk) and 1 more… James Gang, The* - Yer' Album (Album) Bluesway Canada 1969 Sell This Version