Jerry Falwell

Jerry Falwell

Real Name:
Jerry Lamon Falwell, Sr.
Profile:
American pastor, evangelist and founder of Thomas Road Baptist Church.

Born: August 11, 1933 in Lynchburg, Virginia
Died: May 15, 2007 in Lynchburg, Virginia
Sites:
Variations:
[a2557103]

Artist

Jerry Falwell Discography Tracks

Albums

none Dr. Jerry Falwell, Pastor* Feudin' Fussin' And Frettin'(LP) Thomas Road Baptist Church none US 1972 Sell This Version
TRC 6 Dr. Jerry Falwell* And The Thomas Road Baptist Church Old Time Gospel Hour Ministry Dr. Jerry Falwell* And The Thomas Road Baptist Church Old Time Gospel Hour Ministry - The Voice Heard 'Round The World(LP) Thomas Road Baptist Church TRC 6 US 1973 Sell This Version
1 Jerry Falwell My Dream For America(Cass, Album) Not On Label 1 US Unknown Sell This Version
none Dr. Jerry Falwell* Love Makes The World Go "Round(LP, Album, Mono) Thomas Road Baptist Church none US Unknown Sell This Version
TRB-10 Jerry Falwell America - Back To God: A Challenging Message By Dr. Jerry Falwell(LP, Album) LBC Productions TRB-10 US Unknown Sell This Version
none Dr. Jerry Falwell* Why Troubles Come Or "And The Brook Dried Up"(LP, Album) Thomas Road Baptist Church none US Unknown Sell This Version
none Dr. Jerry Falwell* The End Of The World! How Near Is It??(LP, Album) Thomas Road Baptist Church none US Unknown Sell This Version
none Jerry Falwell, Doug Oldham Jerry Falwell, Doug Oldham - Sunday Morning At Thomas Road(LP, Album) Thomas Road Baptist Church none US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

810343 Jerry Falwell A Special Message For Mothers Day(12", Single) Artist's Recording 810343 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

1049, 1050 Dr. Jerry Falwell* / Lynchburg Baptist College Chorale Dr. Jerry Falwell* / Lynchburg Baptist College Chorale - The Divine Mandate / Sing A Song Of Love(LP, Album + LP, Album + Comp) Thomas Road Baptist Church, Thomas Road Baptist Church 1049, 1050 US 1974 Sell This Version