Jana Mikešová

Jana Mikešová

Real Name:
Jana Peterková née Mikešová
Profile:
Czech vocalist.

Born January 14, 1958 in former Czechoslovakia. Wife of Karel Peterka.
Aliases:
[a2557293]

Artist

Jana Mikešová Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

1143 3449 Peterka a spol. - Jana Mikešová Peterka a spol. - Jana Mikešová - Byli Jsme Stejní - Nikdo Tě Nezná Tak Jako Já(7") Supraphon 1143 3449 Czechoslovakia 1987 Sell This Version

Compilations

AA-0172 4-331, AA-0187 4-331, AA-0189 4-331, AA-0191 4-331, AA-0193 4-331 Jaroslav Matějů, Anička Palcarová*, Jana Mikešová, Pavel Hrubeš Jaroslav Matějů, Anička Palcarová*, Jana Mikešová, Pavel Hrubeš - To Byly Hity(Box + 5xCass, Comp) Aplaus, Aplaus, Aplaus, Aplaus, Aplaus AA-0172 4-331, AA-0187 4-331, AA-0189 4-331, AA-0191 4-331, AA-0193 4-331 Czech Republic Unknown Sell This Version