Bruce Watson

Bruce Watson

Real Name:
Bruce William Watson
Profile:
Canadian born Scottish guitarist with Big Country. Along with Big Country he also played for Ex-Marillion lead singer Fish on his solo studio album "Field of Crows" released in 2003 and with The Skids during their reunion tour dates between 2007 and 2010. In 1985 he played E-Bow on the song "After the Fire" on the Roger Daltrey solo album "Under a Raging Moon" released in the same year.

Born on 11.03.1961 in Timmins, Ontario, Canada.
Origin Dunfermline, Scotland.
Father of Jamie Watson (6)
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations: