Fiona Apple

Real Name:
Fiona Apple McAfee Maggart
Profile:
American singer-songwriter and pianist, born September 13, 1977 in New York City, New York.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

01-483750-10, WRK 483750, 483750 2 Fiona Apple - Tidal album art Fiona Apple Tidal (Album, MiniAlbum) Clean Slate, Work 01-483750-10, WRK 483750, 483750 2 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
898.251/2-496428, 2-496428 Fiona Apple - When The Pawn Hits The Conflicts He Thinks Like A King What He Knows Throws The Blows When He Goes To The Fight And He'll Win The Whole Thing 'Fore He Enters The Ring There's No Body To Batter When Your Mind Is Your Might So When You Go Solo, You Hold You album art Fiona Apple When The Pawn Hits The Conflicts He Thinks Like A King What He Knows Throws The Blows When He Goes To The Fight And He'll Win The Whole Thing 'Fore He Enters The Ring There's No Body To Batter When Your Mind Is Your Might So When You Go Solo, You Hold You (Album) Clean Slate, Epic 898.251/2-496428, 2-496428 Brazil 1999 Sell This Version
8287 6736362 Fiona Apple - Extraordinary Machine album art Fiona Apple Extraordinary Machine (Album) Epic, Clean Slate 8287 6736362 Argentina 2005 Sell This Version
88691978631 Fiona Apple - The Idler Wheel Is Wiser Than The Driver Of The Screw And Whipping Cords Will Serve You More Than Ropes Will Ever Do album art Fiona Apple The Idler Wheel Is Wiser Than The Driver Of The Screw And Whipping Cords Will Serve You More Than Ropes Will Ever Do (Album) Clean Slate, Epic 88691978631 US 2012 Sell This Version
19439774031 Fiona Apple - Fetch The Bolt Cutters album art Fiona Apple Fetch The Bolt Cutters (Album) Epic, Clean Slate 19439774031 US 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SAMPCD 3535 Fiona Apple - Shadowboxer album art Fiona Apple Shadowboxer (Maxi, Single) Work, Columbia SAMPCD 3535 UK 1996 Sell This Version
osk 3669 Fiona Apple - Never Is A Promise album art Fiona Apple Never Is A Promise (Single) Sony osk 3669 US 1997 Sell This Version
none Fiona Apple - Criminal album art Fiona Apple Criminal (Single) Work, Columbia none US 1996 Sell This Version
OSK 9182 Fiona Apple - Sleep To Dream album art Fiona Apple Sleep To Dream (Single) Columbia, Work OSK 9182 US 1996 Sell This Version
SAMPCS 4047 Fiona Apple - The First Taste album art Fiona Apple The First Taste(CD, Single, Promo) Work SAMPCS 4047 Austria 1997 Sell This Version
OSK 41530 Fiona Apple - Across The Universe album art Fiona Apple Across The Universe (Single) Clean Slate, Work, Sony Music Soundtrax OSK 41530 US 1998 Sell This Version
none Fiona Apple - Limp album art Fiona Apple Limp (Single) Epic none Australia 2000 Sell This Version
669633 2 Fiona Apple - Paper Bag album art Fiona Apple Paper Bag (Single) Columbia 669633 2 UK 2000 Sell This Version
VLT 46302 Fiona Apple - Fast As You Can album art Fiona Apple Fast As You Can (Single, Maxi) Columbia VLT 46302 US 1999 Sell This Version
82876 74711 2 Fiona Apple - O' Sailor album art Fiona Apple O' Sailor (Single) Epic 82876 74711 2 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
none Fiona Apple - Parting Gift  album art Fiona Apple Parting Gift (CDr, Single, Promo) Sony BMG Music Entertainment none Australia 2005 Sell This Version
none Fiona Apple - Get Him Back album art Fiona Apple Get Him Back (Single) Epic none Poland 2006 Sell This Version
none Fiona Apple - Every Single Night album art Fiona Apple Every Single Night (Single) Clean Slate, Epic none 2012 Sell This Version
530526-7 Fiona Apple - You're The One I Love album art Sara Watkins Featuring Fiona Apple / The Everly Brothers* Sara Watkins Featuring Fiona Apple / The Everly Brothers* - You're The One I Love(7", Single, Ltd, Gre) Nonesuch, Warner Bros. Records 530526-7 US 2012 Sell This Version
none Fiona Apple - Pure Imagination album art Fiona Apple Pure Imagination(File, AAC, Single, 256) Chipotle Music (2) none 2013
none Fiona Apple - 7 O'Clock News / Silent Night album art Phoebe Bridgers Feat. Fiona Apple & Matt Berninger Phoebe Bridgers Feat. Fiona Apple & Matt Berninger - 7 O'Clock News / Silent Night (Single) Dead Oceans none 2019

Compilations

XDCS 93361 Fiona Apple - 1999 album art Fiona Apple 1999(CD, EP, Comp, Promo) SME Records XDCS 93361 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
509425 2 Fiona Apple - Tidal / When The Pawn... album art Fiona Apple Tidal / When The Pawn...(CD, Album, RE + CD, Album, RE + Box, Comp) Columbia 509425 2 UK 2002 Sell This Version
88697739842 Fiona Apple - Original Album Classics album art Fiona Apple Original Album Classics(Box, Comp + CD, Album, RE + CD, Album, RE + CD, Al) Sony Music, Legacy, Epic 88697739842 Europe 2010 Sell This Version
none Fiona Apple - iTunes Originals: Fiona Apple album art Fiona Apple iTunes Originals: Fiona Apple(26xFile, AAC, Comp, 256) Sony BMG Music Entertainment none Unknown

Reviews Show All 4 Reviews

Add Review

foalborn

foalborn

April 16, 2020
edited 4 months ago
Anyone know if/where you can pre-order her new album (Fetch the bolt cutters?)? I'm keen. edit: seems like it's arriving digitally on April the 17th!
romariog

romariog

August 6, 2014
edited over 6 years ago
Fiona Apple needs to release both of her first albums in vinyl format.Analogue that is. I was blown away listening to Tidal on a cassette the other day.Just a regular Sony Walkman and headphones ! Beats the digital version hands down. Her voice ... It was like playing your favorite music being a bit tipsy. Euphoria .There was so much emotion on it.

Videos (39) Edit