Victor Feldman

Real Name:
Victor Stanley Feldman
Profile:
Victor Feldman (born 7 April 1934 in Edgware, Middlesex, England, UK - died 12 May 1987, Los Angeles, California, USA) was an English jazz musician who played vibraphone, keyboards, drums, piano and other assorted percussion instruments. Feldman immigrated to the United States in the mid-1950's, where he continued working in jazz and also as a session musician with a variety of pop and rock performers.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Victor Feldman Discography Tracks

Albums

20-064 Victor Feldman - Experiment In Time album art Victor Feldman With Kenny Graham's Afro-Cubists Victor Feldman With Kenny Graham's Afro-Cubists - Experiment In Time(10", Album) Esquire 20-064 UK 1955 Sell This Version
LAP 5 Victor Feldman - Septet album art Victor Feldman Septet(10", Album, Mono) Tempo Records (5) LAP 5 UK 1955 Sell This Version
Victor Feldman - On Vibes album art Vic Feldman* On Vibes (Album) Mode Records US 1957 Sell This Version
Victor Feldman - In London Vol. 2 Big Band album art Victor Feldman In London Vol. 2 Big Band (Album) Tempo Records (5) UK 1957 Sell This Version
Victor Feldman - In London Vol. 1 The Quartet album art Victor Feldman In London Vol. 1 The Quartet (Album) Tempo Records (5) UK 1957 Sell This Version
Victor Feldman - Suite Sixteen album art Victor Feldman Suite Sixteen (Album) Contemporary Records US 1958 Sell This Version
Victor Feldman - The Arrival Of Victor Feldman album art Victor Feldman The Arrival Of Victor Feldman (Album) Contemporary Records US 1958 Sell This Version
Victor Feldman - Latinsville! album art Victor Feldman Latinsville! (Album) Contemporary Records Canada 1960 Sell This Version
Victor Feldman - Merry Olde Soul album art Victor Feldman Merry Olde Soul (Album) Riverside Records US 1961 Sell This Version
Victor Feldman - Stop The World I Want To Get Off album art Victor Feldman Stop The World I Want To Get Off (Album) World Pacific Records US 1962 Sell This Version
Victor Feldman - Way Down album art Curtis Amy Featuring Victor Feldman Curtis Amy Featuring Victor Feldman - Way Down (Album) Pacific Jazz Records US 1962 Sell This Version
Victor Feldman - A Taste Of Honey And A Taste Of Bossa Nova album art Victor Feldman A Taste Of Honey And A Taste Of Bossa Nova (Album) Infinity (6) US 1962 Sell This Version
Victor Feldman - Jazz At The Philharmonic In Europe album art Stan Getz / J. J. Johnson* / Vic Feldman* / Sam Jones Stan Getz / J. J. Johnson* / Vic Feldman* / Sam Jones - Jazz At The Philharmonic In Europe (Album) Verve Records US 1963 Sell This Version
MGM-C 954 Victor Feldman - Soviet Jazz Themes album art Victor Feldman Soviet Jazz Themes(LP, Mono) MGM Records MGM-C 954 UK 1963 Sell This Version
Victor Feldman - It's A Wonderful World album art Victor Feldman It's A Wonderful World (Album) Vee Jay Records New Zealand 1964 Sell This Version
Victor Feldman - Love Me With All Your Heart album art Victor Feldman Love Me With All Your Heart Vee Jay Records, Vee Jay Records US 1965 Sell This Version
Victor Feldman - Plays Everything In Sight album art Victor Feldman Plays Everything In Sight (Album) Pacific Jazz US 1967 Sell This Version
Victor Feldman - The Venezuela Joropo album art Victor Feldman The Venezuela Joropo (Album) Pacific Jazz Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Victor Feldman - Quietly There album art Bill Perkins Quintet Featuring Victor Feldman Bill Perkins Quintet Featuring Victor Feldman - Quietly There (Album) Riverside Records US 1970 Sell This Version
Victor Feldman - Your Smile album art Victor Feldman Your Smile (Album) Choice Records (3) US 1974 Sell This Version
Victor Feldman - The Artful Dodger album art Victor Feldman The Artful Dodger (Album) Concord Jazz US 1977 Sell This Version
VJS-1213, VJ 1213 Victor Feldman I Left My Heart In San Francisco(LP) Vee Jay Records, Vee Jay Records VJS-1213, VJ 1213 US 1977 Sell This Version
Victor Feldman - In My Pocket album art Victor Feldman In My Pocket (Album) Cohearent Sound US 1978 Sell This Version
PR-7024 Victor Feldman - On The Trail album art Zoot Sims - Flip Phillips - Urbie Green - Clark Terry - Harry Edison - Victor Feldman Zoot Sims - Flip Phillips - Urbie Green - Clark Terry - Harry Edison - Victor Feldman - On The Trail(LP) Pausa Records PR-7024 US 1978 Sell This Version
DS-829 Victor Feldman - I Get A Boot Out Of You album art Marty Paich Band* Featuring Art Pepper, Jack Sheldon And Victor Feldman Marty Paich Band* Featuring Art Pepper, Jack Sheldon And Victor Feldman - I Get A Boot Out Of You(LP, Album, RE) Discovery Records DS-829 US 1981 Sell This Version

Videos (62) Edit