Victor Feldman

Real Name:
Victor Stanley Feldman
Profile:
Victor Feldman (born 7 April 1934 in Edgware, Middlesex, England, UK - died 12 May 1987, Los Angeles, California, USA) was an English jazz musician who played vibraphone, keyboards, drums, piano and other assorted percussion instruments. Feldman immigrated to the United States in the mid-1950's, where he continued working in jazz and also as a session musician with a variety of pop and rock performers.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

LAP 5 Victor Feldman - Septet album art Victor Feldman Septet(10", Album, Mono) Tempo Records (5) LAP 5 UK 1955 Sell This Version
20-064 Victor Feldman - Experiment In Time album art Victor Feldman With Kenny Graham's Afro-Cubists Victor Feldman With Kenny Graham's Afro-Cubists - Experiment In Time(10", Album, Mono) Esquire 20-064 UK 1956 Sell This Version
TAP 8 Victor Feldman - In London - Vol I "The Quartet" album art Victor Feldman In London - Vol I "The Quartet" (Album) Tempo Records (5) TAP 8 UK 1957 Sell This Version
TAP 12 Victor Feldman - In London Vol. 2 Big Band album art Victor Feldman In London Vol. 2 Big Band (Album) Tempo Records (5) TAP 12 UK 1957 Sell This Version
MOD-LP 120 Victor Feldman - On Vibes album art Vic Feldman* On Vibes (Album) Mode Records MOD-LP 120 US 1957 Sell This Version
Tap 19 Victor Feldman - Transatlantic Alliance album art Victor Feldman With Tubby Hayes, Dizzy Reece, Jimmy Deuchar Victor Feldman With Tubby Hayes, Dizzy Reece, Jimmy Deuchar - Transatlantic Alliance Tempo Records (5) Tap 19 UK 1958 Sell This Version
C3549 Victor Feldman - The Arrival Of Victor Feldman album art Victor Feldman The Arrival Of Victor Feldman (Album) Contemporary Records C3549 US 1958 Sell This Version
C 3541 Victor Feldman - Suite Sixteen album art Victor Feldman Suite Sixteen (Album) Contemporary Records C 3541 US 1958 Sell This Version
ST 1007 Larry Bunker, Terry Gibbs, Vic Feldman*, Lou Levy, Max Bennett, Mel Lewis Larry Bunker, Terry Gibbs, Vic Feldman*, Lou Levy, Max Bennett, Mel Lewis - Espirit de Jazz(LP, RE) Interlude (2) ST 1007 US 1959 Sell This Version
S 9005 Victor Feldman - Latinsville! album art Victor Feldman Latinsville! (Album) Contemporary Records S 9005 Canada 1960 Sell This Version
RLP-366 Victor Feldman - Merry Olde Soul album art Victor Feldman Merry Olde Soul (Album) Riverside Records RLP-366 US 1961 Sell This Version
INX LP 5000 Victor Feldman - A Taste Of Honey And A Taste Of Bossa Nova album art Victor Feldman A Taste Of Honey And A Taste Of Bossa Nova (Album) Infinity (6) INX LP 5000 US 1962 Sell This Version
WP 1807 Victor Feldman - Stop The World I Want To Get Off album art Victor Feldman Stop The World I Want To Get Off (Album) World Pacific Records WP 1807 US 1962 Sell This Version
STEREO-46 Victor Feldman - Way Down album art Curtis Amy Featuring Victor Feldman Curtis Amy Featuring Victor Feldman - Way Down (Album) Pacific Jazz STEREO-46 US 1962 Sell This Version
MGM-C 954 Victor Feldman - Soviet Jazz Themes album art Victor Feldman Soviet Jazz Themes(LP, Mono) MGM Records MGM-C 954 UK 1963 Sell This Version
V6-8540 Victor Feldman - Jazz At The Philharmonic In Europe album art Stan Getz / J. J. Johnson* / Vic Feldman* / Sam Jones Stan Getz / J. J. Johnson* / Vic Feldman* / Sam Jones - Jazz At The Philharmonic In Europe (Album) Verve Records V6-8540 US 1963 Sell This Version
VJLP-1096 Victor Feldman - Love Me With All Your Heart album art Victor Feldman Love Me With All Your Heart Vee Jay Records, Vee Jay Records VJLP-1096 US 1964 Sell This Version
VJLP 2507 Victor Feldman - It's A Wonderful World album art Victor Feldman It's A Wonderful World (Album) Vee Jay Records VJLP 2507 US 1965 Sell This Version
PJ-10121 Victor Feldman - Plays Everything In Sight album art Victor Feldman Plays Everything In Sight (Album) Pacific Jazz PJ-10121 US 1967 Sell This Version
ST-20128 Victor Feldman - The Venezuela Joropo album art Victor Feldman The Venezuela Joropo (Album) Pacific Jazz ST-20128 US 1967 Sell This Version
RS-3052 Victor Feldman - Quietly There album art Bill Perkins Quintet Featuring Victor Feldman Bill Perkins Quintet Featuring Victor Feldman - Quietly There (Album) Riverside Records RS-3052 US 1970 Sell This Version
CRS1005 Victor Feldman - Your Smile album art Victor Feldman Your Smile (Album) Choice (7) CRS1005 US 1974 Sell This Version
CJ-38 Victor Feldman - The Artful Dodger album art Victor Feldman The Artful Dodger (Album) Concord Jazz CJ-38 US 1977 Sell This Version
VJS-1213, VJ 1213 Victor Feldman I Left My Heart In San Francisco(LP) Vee Jay Records, Vee Jay Records VJS-1213, VJ 1213 US 1977 Sell This Version
CSR-1001 Victor Feldman - In My Pocket album art Victor Feldman In My Pocket (Album) Cohearent Sound CSR-1001 US 1978 Sell This Version