V.Feldman

Real Name:
Victor Stanley Feldman
Profile:
Victor Feldman (born 7 April 1934 in Edgware, Middlesex, England, UK - died 12 May 1987, Los Angeles, California, USA) was an English jazz musician who played vibraphone, keyboards, drums, piano and other assorted percussion instruments. Feldman immigrated to the United States in the mid-1950's, where he continued working in jazz and also as a session musician with a variety of pop and rock performers.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Victor Feldman Discography Tracks

Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

9031-77125-2 Victor Feldman - Two The Max album art James Morrison, Ray Brown Seven Steps To Heaven (as V.Feldman) James Morrison, Ray Brown - Two The Max(CD, Album) EastWest 9031-77125-2 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
CD 5243892 Victor Feldman - Mr. Clean album art Dubravko Vorih & New Tribe Joshua (as V.Feldman) Dubravko Vorih & New Tribe - Mr. Clean(CD, Album) Croatia Records CD 5243892 Croatia 1998 Sell This Version
WPCD96 Victor Feldman - Live At Capozolli's album art The Lennie Niehaus Quintet* Seven Steps To Heaven (as V.Feldman) The Lennie Niehaus Quintet* - Live At Capozolli's(CD, Album) Woofy WPCD96 US 2000 Sell This Version

Videos (62) Edit