Ad

Tom Bahler

Real Name:Thomas Lee Bahler
Profile:

American musician, singer/songwriter, composer and producer, brother of John Bahler.
Born June 1, 1943 in Los Angeles, California.
He with others, performed the vocals for The Partridge Family (1970), The Brady Bunch (1969), and other singing TV stars in the 1960s and 1970s. Co-founder, with his brother, the 1960s pop band The Love Generation (2).
He charted twice as member of The Love Generation (2) in 1967 and 1968 and was part of the chorus singing the #1 song "Theme from M.A.S.H. (Suicide Is Painless)" in 1980 that was attributed to "The Mash".

Sites:MySpace , cmongethappy.com , Imdb
In Groups:Bahler Brothers, Ray Conniff And The Singers, Ron Hicklin Singers, The California Dreamers, The Love Generation (2)
Variations:
Viewing All | Tom Bahler

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0