Peter Tägtgren

Peter Tägtgren

Real Name:
Alf Peter Tägtgren
Profile:
Swedish musician, multi-instrumentalist and producer. Born June 3, 1970.

The founder, main songwriter, lead vocalist, and guitarist of the death metal band Hypocrisy and industrial metal band Pain (3).
Owns and operates The Abyss recording studio.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Peter Tägtgren Discography

Albums

77260-2 Various Country Girl (as Tägtgren) Various - Holy Dio - A Tribute To The Voice Of Metal: Ronnie James Dio(2xCD, Album) Century Media 77260-2 Germany 1999 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Dio (2) Country Girl (as Tagtgren) Dio (2) - MP3 Collection(2xCDr, CD-ROM, Comp, Unofficial, MP3) Digital Records (6) none Russia Unknown Sell This Version
PD32748/PD32749 Dio (2) Country Girl (as Tagtgren) Dio (2) - MP3 (2xCD-ROM, Comp, Unofficial, MP3) MP3 Music Collection, MP3SERVICE PD32748/PD32749 Russia Unknown Sell This Version