Max Miller

Real Name:
Thomas Henry Sargent
Profile:
Also known as "The Cheeky Chappie", Max Miller was a British comedian who was widely regarded as the greatest stand-up comedian of his generation. He made films, toured in revues and music hall, and sang and recorded songs, some of which he wrote. He was known for his flamboyant suits, his wicked charm, and his risqué jokes which often got him into trouble with the censors.

Born: 21 November 1894
Died: 7 May 1963
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Max Miller

Max Miller Tracks Discography

Loading