Steve Nieve

Real Name:
Steven Nason
Profile:
English keyboardist, born 19 February 1958, London, UK.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Fiend 11 Steve Nieve - Keyboard Jungle album art Steve Nieve Keyboard Jungle (Album) Demon Records Fiend 11 UK 1983 Sell This Version
FIEND 109 Steve Nieve - Playboy album art Steve Nieve Playboy(LP, Album) Demon Records FIEND 109 UK 1987 Sell This Version
KFW 198 Steve Nieve - It's Raining Somewhere album art Steve Naïve* It's Raining Somewhere(CD, Album) Knitting Factory Works KFW 198 US 1996 Sell This Version
9260192 Steve Nieve - Mumu album art Steve Nieve Mumu(CD, Album) Silvertone Records 9260192 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
Rapide 1 Steve Nieve - Windows -- Music For Musician(s) & Open Windows album art Steve Nieve Windows -- Music For Musician(s) & Open Windows (Album) Rapide Epistle Rapide 1 US 2004 Sell This Version
B0008745-02 Steve Nieve - Welcome To The Voice album art Steve Nieve & Muriel Teodori Steve Nieve & Muriel Teodori - Welcome To The Voice (Album) Deutsche Grammophon, Deutsche Grammophon B0008745-02 Belgium 2007 Sell This Version
MVF3128 Steve Nieve - Lazy Point album art Steve Nieve Lazy Point(CD, Ltd) Verycords MVF3128 UK 2012 Sell This Version
COCB-54082 Steve Nieve - Together album art Steve Nieve Together (Album) 429 Records COCB-54082 Japan 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

COMB1 Steve Nieve - Plays Theme Music From Outline Of A Hairdo album art Steve Nieve Plays Theme Music From Outline Of A Hairdo(7", EP) F-Beat COMB1 UK 1980 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-8427 Steve Nieve - Costello & Nieve album art Costello* & Nieve* Costello* & Nieve* - Costello & Nieve Warner Bros. Records PRO-CD-8427 US 1996 Sell This Version
FR0010 Steve Nieve - Country Darkness Vol. 1 album art My Darling Clementine With Steve Nieve My Darling Clementine With Steve Nieve - Country Darkness Vol. 1 (EP) Fretsore Records FR0010 UK 2019 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

SAMP 1780 Steve Nieve - Chansons À Quatre Mains album art Alain Chamfort & Steve Nieve Alain Chamfort & Steve Nieve - Chansons À Quatre Mains(CD, Promo) Epic SAMP 1780 France 1993 Sell This Version