Robert Cogan

Real Name:
Robert D. Cogan
Profile:
Robert Cogan (born 1930 – died August 19, 2021) was an American music theorist, composer and teacher.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Robert Cogan

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

SR-128 New Events: Boston Composers Of The '70's — Robert Cogan Robert Cogan, Thomas DeLio, Pozzi Escot, Shirish Korde Robert Cogan, Thomas DeLio, Pozzi Escot, Shirish Korde - New Events: Boston Composers Of The '70's(LP) Spectrum Records (5) SR-128 US 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CD-892 Events Dancing: Recent Compositions By Pozzi Escot And Robert Cogan — Robert Cogan Pozzi Escot - Robert Cogan - Boston Composers String Quartet - New England Conservatory Jazz Big Band Pozzi Escot - Robert Cogan - Boston Composers String Quartet - New England Conservatory Jazz Big Band - Events Dancing: Recent Compositions By Pozzi Escot And Robert Cogan(CD, Album) Music & Arts CD-892 US 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CD 1082 Polyutterances — Robert Cogan Robert Cogan & Pozzi Escot Robert Cogan & Pozzi Escot - Polyutterances(CD, Album) Music & Arts CD 1082 US 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CRC 2722 Aflame In Flight — Robert Cogan Robert Cogan And Pozzi Escot Robert Cogan And Pozzi Escot - Aflame In Flight(CD) Centaur Records CRC 2722 US 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

SR-163 New Events II — Robert Cogan Robert Cogan / Pozzi Escot / Thomas DeLio / Shirish Korde Robert Cogan / Pozzi Escot / Thomas DeLio / Shirish Korde - New Events II(LP, Comp) Spectrum Records (5) SR-163 US 1982 Sell This Version