Robert DB

Robert DB

Real Name:
Robert Deak
ROBERT DB alias Robert Deak

I was born 1983 Hungary.
Since 2000 I'm writing my own song
FT2, Rebirth, Reason, Ableton, but I started with playing as a DJ.
Love to play most of the time:
Progressive, House, Minimal, Tech-House, Techno

Robert DB hailing from Hungary delivers Tech House that will penetrate your brain, in a good way. Robert DB music, it’s a looped, progressive and really dark take on the harder spectrum of house music. Robert DB loves to do weird and wonderful things with the drops in his tracks so don’t be surprised, if you are surprised.
Listen again !

How was to inspire me:

Carl Cox
Ben Sims
Dave Clarke
Marco Bailey
Christian Smith & John Selway
Richie Hawtin
Valentino Kanzyani
Corvin Dalek
Mark Broom
John Creamer & Stephane K.
Steve Lawler
Danny Tenaglia
John Digweed

Supporting my music:

Richie Hawtin
Marco Carola
Steve Lawler
Joseph Capriati
Stacey Pullen
David Herrero
Sam Divine
Niki Belucci
Lea Dobricic
Lost Witness
George Von Liger
Pete Bidwell
Merlyn Martin
Junior Lazarou
Max Doni
Zy Khan
David Anders
Mark Ryan
Sebastien Hax
Nicky C
Erika Toth
Peter Käehne
Milos Pesovic
David Devilla
Dominykas Venckus
Anthony Nero & more !

Record label:

Animas Music Records
Bach Music Digital
Cherry Pickers
Dalam Muzika Records
DB Records
dZb Records
Electrified Mindz Records
Gastspiel Records
Groove Life Records
Hands Up Records
Jambalay Records
KornerHouse Records
Kushtee Records
LW Recordings
Shack's Records
Techno Collective Records
White Music Records


Robert DB Discography Tracks


NO0025 Robert DB Only House Music(8xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Db_records NO0025 Hungary 2013
NO0061 Robert DB Tech House(10xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Db_records NO0061 Hungary 2016
BAD00005 Robert DB 4(11xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Bad_Music BAD00005 Hungary 2017

Singles & EPs

KHR066 Robert DB The Observer Ep(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Kornerhouse Records KHR066 UK 2011
KHR086 Robert DB Deadly Sins Part II(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Kornerhouse Records KHR086 UK 2011
SH008 Robert DB Duplicate Ep(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Shack's Records SH008 France 2011
KHR049 Robert DB Time Machine Ep(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Kornerhouse Records KHR049 UK 2011
KHR082 Robert DB Deadly Sins Ep(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Kornerhouse Records KHR082 UK 2011
NO0002 Robert DB The Tribe EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Db_records NO0002 Hungary 2012
NO0007 Robert DB Aya(2xFile, MP3, Maxi, 320) Db_records NO0007 Hungary 2012
NO0005 Robert DB Limitless EP(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Db_records NO0005 Hungary 2012
NO0011 Robert DB The Club(File, MP3, Single, 320) Db_records NO0011 Hungary 2012
NO0010 Robert DB Tribal Elements(File, MP3, Single, 320) Db_records NO0010 Hungary 2012
NO0006 Robert DB XXX(File, MP3, Single, 320) Db_records NO0006 Hungary 2012
NO0004 Robert DB Unknown EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Db_records NO0004 Hungary 2012
NO0003 Robert DB Little Party EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Db_records NO0003 Hungary 2012
NO0012 Robert DB Only House Music(File, MP3, Single, 320) Db_records NO0012 Hungary 2012
NO0013 Robert DB Disco Beat(File, MP3, Single, 320) Db_records NO0013 Hungary 2012
NO0015 Robert DB Black Gold(2xFile, MP3, EP, Maxi, 320) Db_records NO0015 Hungary 2013
NO0027 Robert DB The Tribe(File, MP3, Single, 320) Db_records NO0027 Hungary 2013
NO0021 Robert DB Under Pressure(File, MP3, Single, 320) Db_records NO0021 Hungary 2013
NO0019 Robert DB The Funk(File, MP3, Single, 320) Db_records NO0019 Hungary 2013
NO0020 Robert DB The House Is Mine(File, MP3, Single, 320) Db_records NO0020 Hungary 2013
NO0026 Robert DB Locomotive(File, MP3, Single, 320) Db_records NO0026 Hungary 2013
NO0018 Robert DB The Righteous(File, MP3, Single, 320) Db_records NO0018 Hungary 2013

Videos (5) Edit