Simon Cowell

Real Name:
Simon Phillip Cowell
Profile:
Simon Cowell (born 7 October, 1959 in Lambeth, London, England) is a British TV personality/producer, music executive, and entrepreneur best known as a judge on the Idol TV series and The X Factor.
He's also the founder of Fanfare Records, I.Q. Records, S Records and Syco Music.
Working with business partner Iain Burton, he started his career by working with his then-lover Sinitta resulting in her notorious breakthrough singles, "So Macho" and "Toy Boy". He later worked as a record producer and A&R executive for BMG in the UK, and brought acts such as Five, Robson & Jerome, WWF Superstars, and, most notably, Westlife.
He later worked in reality television, and would be instrumental in the evolution of artists such as Clay Aiken, Kelly Clarkson, Adam Lambert, and One Direction. He currently lives between London and Los Angeles, and according to his autobiography "I Don't Mean to Be Rude, But..." has had 34 #1 singles, over 130 Top 30 singles, and sold more than 90 million albums.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Simon Cowell

Writing & Arrangement

82876 581592 Simon Cowell - The Xmas Factor  album art The Idols (4) Silent Night (as Cowell) The Idols (4) - The Xmas Factor (CD, Album) 19 Recordings 82876 581592 UK 2003 Sell This Version
88697185262 Simon Cowell - Spirit album art Leona Lewis Footprints In The Sand Leona Lewis - Spirit (Album) Syco Music, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 88697185262 UK 2007 Sell This Version
88697272002 Simon Cowell - Better In Time / Footprints In The Sand album art Leona Lewis Footprints In The Sand (Single Mix) Leona Lewis - Better In Time / Footprints In The Sand(CD, Single) Syco Music, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 88697272002 UK 2008 Sell This Version
88697315722, 88697280332 Simon Cowell - Better In Time album art Leona Lewis Footprints In The Sand (Single Mix) Leona Lewis - Better In Time (Maxi, Single) Syco Music, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 88697315722, 88697280332 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
5249835502 Simon Cowell - Guiding You album art FourNurses Footprints In The Sand FourNurses - Guiding You(CD, Album) Rhino Records (2) 5249835502 UK 2011 Sell This Version
LU004 Simon Cowell - Feelings Of My Soul album art Breezett Footprints In The Sand (as S. Cowell) Breezett - Feelings Of My Soul(CD, Album, Promo) Odyssey Sound (3) LU004 Hungary 2014 Sell This Version

Production

664 937 Simon Cowell - You To Me Are Everything album art Sonia Sonia - You To Me Are Everything (Maxi, Single) I.Q. Records, Arista 664 937 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
664 505 Simon Cowell - Only Fools (Never Fall In Love) album art Sonia Sonia - Only Fools (Never Fall In Love) (Single, Maxi) I.Q. Records, Arista 664 505 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
ZK 75165 Simon Cowell - Sonia album art Sonia Sonia - Sonia (Album) I.Q. Records, BMG ZK 75165 UK & Europe 1991 Sell This Version
ZD 45136 Simon Cowell - Bare Necessities Megamix album art The UK Mixmasters The UK Mixmasters - Bare Necessities Megamix (Single) Connect Records ZD 45136 UK 1991 Sell This Version
ZT 44732 Simon Cowell - Lucky 7 Megamix album art UK Mixmasters* UK Mixmasters* - Lucky 7 Megamix (Maxi, Single) I.Q. Records ZT 44732 UK 1991 Sell This Version
74321 12488 2 Simon Cowell - Slam Jam album art The WWF Superstars* The WWF Superstars* - Slam Jam (Single) Arista 74321 12488 2 UK 1992 Sell This Version
74321-111371 Simon Cowell - I Need Your Lovin' album art Curiosity Curiosity - I Need Your Lovin' (Single, Maxi) Arista 74321-111371 UK 1992 Sell This Version
RDJ-62326-2 Simon Cowell - Walk Away Lover album art Sonia Sonia - Walk Away Lover(CD, Single, Promo) I.Q. Records, RCA Records RDJ-62326-2 US 1992 Sell This Version
74321 180642, 74321 18064 -2, 74321 18064 2 Simon Cowell - The Best Of Village People album art Village People Village People - The Best Of Village People(CD, Comp) Arista, BMG Eurodisc, Bell Records 74321 180642, 74321 18064 -2, 74321 18064 2 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
74321 13936-7, 74321 139417 Simon Cowell - Heaven Must Be Missing An Angel album art Worlds Apart Heaven Must Be Missing An Angel Worlds Apart - Heaven Must Be Missing An Angel(7", Single, Pos) Arista, Arista 74321 13936-7, 74321 139417 UK 1993 Sell This Version
74321 13806-2 World Wrestling Federation Superstars* World Wrestling Federation Superstars* - Wrestlemania - The Album (Album) Arista 74321 13806-2 Canada 1993 Sell This Version
CIDTV 7, 516 545-2 Simon Cowell - Reggae 93 album art Various Uptown Top Ranking Various - Reggae 93 (Comp) Island Records, Island Records CIDTV 7, 516 545-2 UK & Europe 1993 Sell This Version
74321 158847 Simon Cowell - Uptown Top Ranking album art Ali & Frazier Ali & Frazier - Uptown Top Ranking (Single) Arista 74321 158847 UK 1993 Sell This Version
74321 164802 Simon Cowell - Everlasting Love album art Worlds Apart Worlds Apart - Everlasting Love(CD, Maxi) Arista, Bell Records 74321 164802 UK 1993 Sell This Version
TCD 2680, tcd 2680 Simon Cowell - Hits 93 Volume Three album art Various Uptown Top Ranking Various - Hits 93 Volume Three (Comp) Telstar, BMG TCD 2680, tcd 2680 UK 1993 Sell This Version
amc 19.037 Simon Cowell - Y.M.C.A. (New 1993 Remix) album art Village People Village People - Y.M.C.A. (New 1993 Remix)(CD, Single, Car) amc amc 19.037 Belgium 1993 Sell This Version
7432119812 2 Simon Cowell - Together album art Worlds Apart Worlds Apart - Together (Album) Arista, Arista 7432119812 2 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
74321323902 Simon Cowell - Robson & Jerome album art Robson & Jerome Robson & Jerome - Robson & Jerome(CD, Album) RCA, BMG 74321323902 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
CDRCA(WF)4156 Simon Cowell - Take Two album art Robson & Jerome Robson & Jerome - Take Two (Album) RCA, BMG CDRCA(WF)4156 South Africa 1996 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

notforsale

notforsale

February 23, 2013
10000000000000% agree with SMILEYFACE88!