Simon Cowell

Real Name:
Simon Phillip Cowell
Profile:
Simon Cowell (born 7 October, 1959 in Lambeth, London, England) is a British TV personality/producer, music executive, and entrepreneur best known as a judge on the Idol TV series and The X Factor.
He's also the founder of Fanfare Records, I.Q. Records, S Records and Syco Music.
Working with business partner Iain Burton, he started his career by working with his then-lover Sinitta resulting in her notorious breakthrough singles, "So Macho" and "Toy Boy". He later worked as a record producer and A&R executive for BMG in the UK, and brought acts such as Five, Robson & Jerome, WWF Superstars, and, most notably, Westlife.
He later worked in reality television, and would be instrumental in the evolution of artists such as Clay Aiken, Kelly Clarkson, Adam Lambert, and One Direction. He currently lives between London and Los Angeles, and according to his autobiography "I Don't Mean to Be Rude, But..." has had 34 #1 singles, over 130 Top 30 singles, and sold more than 90 million albums.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Simon Cowell
[a255992]

Artist

Simon Cowell Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

82876 581592 The Idols (4) Silent Night (as Cowell) The Idols (4) - The Xmas Factor (CD, Album) 19 Recordings 82876 581592 UK 2003 Sell This Version
Leona Lewis Footprints In The Sand (Single Mix) Leona Lewis - Better In Time (Maxi, Single) Syco Music UK 2008 Sell This Version
Leona Lewis Footprints In The Sand Leona Lewis - Spirit (Album) J Records, Syco Music, Sony BMG Canada 2008 Sell This Version
5249835502 FourNurses Footprints In The Sand FourNurses - Guiding You(CD, Album) Rhino Records (2) 5249835502 UK 2011 Sell This Version
LU004 Breezett Footprints In The Sand (as S. Cowell) Breezett - Feelings Of My Soul(CD, Album, Promo) Odyssey Sound (3) LU004 Hungary 2014 Sell This Version

Production

Sonia Sonia - Only Fools (Never Fall In Love) (Single, Maxi) I.Q. Records, Arista Germany 1991 Sell This Version
Sonia Sonia - Sonia (Album) I.Q. Records, BMG UK & Europe 1991 Sell This Version
The UK Mixmasters The UK Mixmasters - Bare Necessities Megamix (Single) Connect Records UK 1991 Sell This Version
The UK Mixmasters The UK Mixmasters - Lucky 7 Megamix (Single, Maxi) I.Q. Records, Arista Germany 1991 Sell This Version
Sonia Sonia - Be Young, Be Foolish, Be Happy (Single) I.Q. Records UK 1991 Sell This Version
74321-10032-2 Sinitta Sinitta - Shame Shame Shame(CD, Maxi) Arista 74321-10032-2 UK 1992 Sell This Version
The WWF Superstars* The WWF Superstars* - Slam Jam (Single, Maxi) Arista UK 1992 Sell This Version
Curiosity Curiosity - I Need Your Lovin' (Single, Maxi) Arista UK 1992 Sell This Version
RDJ-62326-2 Sonia Sonia - Walk Away Lover(CD, Single, Promo) I.Q. Records, RCA Records RDJ-62326-2 US 1992 Sell This Version
Ali & Frazier Ali & Frazier - Uptown Top Ranking (Single) Arista UK 1993 Sell This Version
Various Uptown Top Ranking Various - Hits 93 Volume Three (Comp) Telstar, BMG UK 1993 Sell This Version
Various Uptown Top Ranking Various - Reggae 93 (Comp) Island Records, Island Records UK & Europe 1993 Sell This Version
74321 138062, 74321138062 World Wrestling Federation Superstars* World Wrestling Federation Superstars* - Wrestlemania - The Album(CD, Album) Arista, Arista 74321 138062, 74321138062 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
74321 13936-7, 74321 139417 Worlds Apart Heaven Must Be Missing An Angel Worlds Apart - Heaven Must Be Missing An Angel(7", Single, Pos) Arista, Arista 74321 13936-7, 74321 139417 UK 1993 Sell This Version
amc 19.037 Village People Village People - Y.M.C.A. (New 1993 Remix)(CD, Single, Car) amc amc 19.037 Belgium 1993 Sell This Version
74321 164802 Worlds Apart Worlds Apart - Everlasting Love(CD, Maxi) Arista, Bell Records 74321 164802 UK 1993 Sell This Version
74321 180642, 74321 18064 -2, 74321 18064 2 Village People Village People - The Best Of Village People(CD, Comp) Arista, BMG Eurodisc, Bell Records 74321 180642, 74321 18064 -2, 74321 18064 2 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
Worlds Apart Worlds Apart - Together (Album) Arista Germany 1994 Sell This Version
74321323902 Robson & Jerome Robson & Jerome - Robson & Jerome(CD, Album) RCA, BMG 74321323902 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
74321 542594 Steven Houghton Steven Houghton - Steven Houghton(Cass, Album) RCA 74321 542594 UK 1997 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

notforsale

notforsale

February 23, 2013
10000000000000% agree with SMILEYFACE88!