Montgomery Clift

Real Name:
Edward Montgomery Clift
Profile:
Born: October 17, 1920, Omaha, Nebraska
Died: July 23, 1966, New York City, New York

Montgomery Clift Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Montgomery Clift - The Glass Menagerie album art Tennessee Williams Tennessee Williams - The Glass Menagerie (Album) Caedmon Records US 1964 Sell This Version

Featuring & Presenting

Montgomery Clift - A Man And His Music album art Frank Sinatra From Here To Eternity (Extract From Film) Frank Sinatra - A Man And His Music (Album, Comp) Reprise Records, Reprise Records US 1965 Sell This Version

Visual

001 Montgomery Clift - Royal Command Performance 1986 album art The Smiths The Smiths - Royal Command Performance 1986(2xLP, Album, Unofficial, Red) Wildcat 001 Europe 1987 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

TRS-S-301(2), TRS-S-301 Montgomery Clift - The Glass Menagerie album art Tennessee Williams Tennessee Williams - The Glass Menagerie(2xLP + Box) Caedmon Records, Caedmon Records TRS-S-301(2), TRS-S-301 US 1964 Sell This Version