Andrew Farriss

Real Name:
Andrew Charles Farriss
Profile:
Andrew Farriss (born 27 March 1959, Perth, Western Australia, Australia) is an Australian musician and multi-instrumentalist best known as the keyboardist, backing vocalist, and main composer for the Australian band INXS. Brother of guitarist Tim Farriss and drummer Jon Farriss both of whom were also members of INXS.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Andrew Farriss - Original Sin album art INXS Don't Change INXS - Original Sin (Album) Polydor Australia 2010 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

INXSE1712, 868205 1 Andrew Farriss - Bitter Tears album art INXS Soothe Me INXS - Bitter Tears(12", Single, Ltd) Mercury, Mercury INXSE1712, 868205 1 UK 1991 Sell This Version
PRCD 400202 Andrew Farriss - Don't Change album art INXS Don't Change INXS - Don't Change(CDr, Single, Promo) ATCO Records PRCD 400202 US 2011 Sell This Version

Compilations

Andrew Farriss - MP3 - Original Sin album art INXS Don't Change INXS - MP3 - Original Sin (Comp) Karabas Barabas Records, 192k Digital Russia Unknown Sell This Version