Ad

Steve Grossman

Real Name:Steven Grossman
Profile:

Steve Grossman (born January 18, 1951 in Brooklyn, New York City; died in Glen Cove, N.Y., August 13, 2020) is a jazz saxophonist who started in jazz fusion, but is most known for hard bop.
He performed & recorded with Miles Davis and Elvin Jones.
His first record "Some Shapes To Come" was released in 1974.

In Groups:Antonio Ciacca Quintet, Elvin Jones Quartet, Elvin Jones Quintet, Giampaolo Ascolese Trio, Johnny Griffin & Steve Grossman Quintet, Kochi (4), Luciano Fabris Sextet, Steve Grossman Quartet, Steve Grossman Quintet, Steve Grossman Trio, Stone Alliance, The Elvin Jones Jazz Machine
Variations:
Viewing All | Steve Grossman

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0