Pia Vai

Real Name:
Pia Maiocco Vai
Profile:
American bassist, born 25 February 1962. Wife of Steve Vai.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Pia Vai
Pia

Pia Vai Discography Tracks

Vocals

Pia Vai - Passion And Warfare album art Steve Vai Steve Vai - Passion And Warfare (Album) Food For Thought Records UK 1990 Sell This Version
Pia Vai - The Ultra Zone album art Steve Vai Jibboom (as Pia) Steve Vai - The Ultra Zone (Album) Epic, Epic Russia 1999 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Pia Vai - Passion And Warfare album art Steve Vai Steve Vai - Passion And Warfare (Album) Food For Thought Records UK 1990 Sell This Version
Pia Vai - Passion And Warfare / Sex & Religion / Alien Love Secrets album art Steve Vai Answers Steve Vai - Passion And Warfare / Sex & Religion / Alien Love Secrets (Comp, Album) Relativity, Relativity, Relativity, Sony Music Entertainment Inc. 1999 Sell This Version
Pia Vai - Strange Beautiful Music album art Joe Satriani Chords Of Life Joe Satriani - Strange Beautiful Music (Album) Epic, Epic Australia & New Zealand 2002 Sell This Version
Pia Vai - Mystery Tracks: Archives Vol. 3 album art Steve Vai San-San-Nana-Byoushi Steve Vai - Mystery Tracks: Archives Vol. 3 (Comp) Light Without Heat Taiwan 2003 Sell This Version
FNA5090-2 Pia Vai - The Sun, The Moon & The Stars album art Bob Carpenter (2) Bob Carpenter (2) - The Sun, The Moon & The Stars(CD, Album) Favored Nations Acoustic FNA5090-2 US 2004 Sell This Version
Pia Vai - Real Illusions: Reflections album art Steve Vai Under It All Steve Vai - Real Illusions: Reflections (Album) Epic, Red Ink Japan 2005 Sell This Version
88985309092 Pia Vai - Modern Primitive / Passion And Warfare album art Steve Vai Answers Steve Vai - Modern Primitive / Passion And Warfare(2xCD, Album) Epic 88985309092 Europe 2016 Sell This Version

Production

Pia Vai - Passion And Warfare album art Steve Vai Steve Vai - Passion And Warfare (Album) Food For Thought Records UK 1990 Sell This Version