Tony Hymas

Real Name:
Anthony J. K. Hymas
Profile:
British jazz (and others music styles) pianist, keyboards and composer born in 1943.
Played with John Dankworth, "Matrix", Frank Sinatra, Stan Sulzman, Stanley Clarke, Jeff Beck, Tony Coe, Barney Bush and others.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Tony Hymas - Pierrot Lunaire (In English) / The Greatest Man / At The River / The Circus Band album art Cleo Laine - Schoenberg* / Charles Ives - The Nash Ensemble / Elgar Howarth, Anthony Hymas* Cleo Laine - Schoenberg* / Charles Ives - The Nash Ensemble / Elgar Howarth, Anthony Hymas* - Pierrot Lunaire (In English) / The Greatest Man / At The River / The Circus Band RCA Red Seal US 1974 Sell This Version
KPM 1216 Tony Hymas - Wessex Tales And Elements album art Tony Hymas Wessex Tales And Elements(LP) KPM Music KPM 1216 UK 1978 Sell This Version
KPM 1235 Tony Hymas - The Age Of Discovery album art Tony Hymas The Age Of Discovery(LP) KPM Music KPM 1235 UK 1979 Sell This Version
BRE 3 Tony Hymas - Kids And Cartoons album art John Fiddy / Tony Hymas John Fiddy / Tony Hymas - Kids And Cartoons(LP) Bruton Music BRE 3 UK 1979 Sell This Version
GCM 792 Tony Hymas - Krark album art Stan Sulzmann and Tony Hymas Stan Sulzmann and Tony Hymas - Krark(LP, Album) Mosaic Records GCM 792 UK 1979 Sell This Version
KPM 1238 Tony Hymas - The Piano Album album art Tony Hymas / John Arkell Tony Hymas / John Arkell - The Piano Album(LP) KPM Music KPM 1238 UK 1980 Sell This Version
KPM 1313 Tony Hymas - Face To Face album art Tony Hymas Face To Face(LP) KPM Music KPM 1313 UK 1984 Sell This Version
KPM 1367 Tony Hymas - Insight album art Tony Hymas / Stan Sulzmann Tony Hymas / Stan Sulzmann - Insight(LP) KPM Music KPM 1367 UK 1986 Sell This Version
Tony Hymas - Landscapes album art Tony Hymas Landscapes KPM Music UK 1987 Sell This Version
Tony Hymas - Flying Fortress album art Tony Hymas Flying Fortress (Album) Nato France 1988 Sell This Version
Tony Hymas - Jeff Beck's Guitar Shop album art Jeff Beck With Terry Bozzio And Tony Hymas Jeff Beck With Terry Bozzio And Tony Hymas - Jeff Beck's Guitar Shop (Album) Epic Japan 1989 Sell This Version
Tony Hymas - Oyaté album art Tony Hymas Oyaté (Album) Nato, Vogue France 1990 Sell This Version
KPM 113 CD Tony Hymas - Discovery album art Tony Hymas Discovery(CD, Album) KPM Music KPM 113 CD UK 1990 Sell This Version
600 341 Tony Hymas - Mainly Mancini album art Tony Coe With Tony Hymas And Chris Laurence Tony Coe With Tony Hymas And Chris Laurence - Mainly Mancini(CD, Album, RE) Chabada 600 341 France 1991 Sell This Version
Tony Hymas - Les Sources Bleues album art Coe* - Hymas* - Laurence* Coe* - Hymas* - Laurence* - Les Sources Bleues (Album) Nato France 1991 Sell This Version
53012.2 Tony Hymas - Remake Of The American Dream Vol. 1 album art Tony Hymas, Barney Bush With The Shawnee Nation United Remnant Band Drum And Tony Coe Tony Hymas, Barney Bush With The Shawnee Nation United Remnant Band Drum And Tony Coe - Remake Of The American Dream Vol. 1(CD, Album) Nato 53012.2 France 1992 Sell This Version
53013.2 Tony Hymas - Remake Of The American Dream Vol. 2 album art Tony Hymas, Barney Bush Avec Edmond Tate Nevaquaya Tony Hymas, Barney Bush Avec Edmond Tate Nevaquaya - Remake Of The American Dream Vol. 2(CD, Album) Nato 53013.2 France 1992 Sell This Version
Tony Hymas - A Winter's Tale album art Tony Hymas / Jean-François Jenny-Clark* / Jacques Thollot Tony Hymas / Jean-François Jenny-Clark* / Jacques Thollot - A Winter's Tale (Album) Nato France 1993 Sell This Version
KPM 220 CD Tony Hymas - Tony Hymas Plays Piano album art Tony Hymas Tony Hymas Plays Piano(CD, Album) KPM Music KPM 220 CD UK 1993 Sell This Version
Tony Hymas - Left For Dead - Prisoners Of The American Dream album art Tony Hymas / Barney Bush Tony Hymas / Barney Bush - Left For Dead - Prisoners Of The American Dream (Album) Nato France 1994 Sell This Version
Tony Hymas - Configuration album art Sam Rivers - Noël Akchote* - Tony Hymas - Paul Rogers (2) - Jacques Thollot Sam Rivers - Noël Akchote* - Tony Hymas - Paul Rogers (2) - Jacques Thollot - Configuration (Album) Nato France 1996 Sell This Version
MRFD 97123 VL Tony Hymas - For All The Saints album art Paul Clarvis, Stan Sulzmann, Tony Hymas Paul Clarvis, Stan Sulzmann, Tony Hymas - For All The Saints(CD, Album) Village Life MRFD 97123 VL UK 1997 Sell This Version
777 726 Tony Hymas - Eight Day Journal album art Sam Rivers - Tony Hymas Sam Rivers - Tony Hymas - Eight Day Journal(CD, Album) Nato 777 726 France 1998 Sell This Version
98116VL Tony Hymas - Bubbling Under album art Stan Sulzmann, Sonia Slany, Tony Hymas, Nick Cooper, Sophie Renshaw, Jacqueline Norrie, Paul Clarvis Stan Sulzmann, Sonia Slany, Tony Hymas, Nick Cooper, Sophie Renshaw, Jacqueline Norrie, Paul Clarvis - Bubbling Under(CD, Album) Village Life 98116VL UK 1998 Sell This Version
777 769 Tony Hymas - Winter Garden album art Sam Rivers - Tony Hymas Sam Rivers - Tony Hymas - Winter Garden(CD, Album) Nato 777 769 France 1999 Sell This Version