Terry Bozzio

Real Name:
Terry John Bozzio
Profile:
American drummer (born December 27, 1950, in San Francisco, California) best known for his work with Frank Zappa and Missing Persons, which he founded in 1980 with his wife Dale Bozzio and Zappa's guitarist Warren Cuccurullo.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Terry Bozzio - Jeff Beck's Guitar Shop album art Jeff Beck With Terry Bozzio And Tony Hymas Jeff Beck With Terry Bozzio And Tony Hymas - Jeff Beck's Guitar Shop (Album) Epic Canada 1989 Sell This Version
Terry Bozzio - Solo Drum Music CD II album art Terry Bozzio Solo Drum Music CD II (Album) Slam International US 1994 Sell This Version
Terry Bozzio - Polytown album art David Torn / Mick Karn / Terry Bozzio David Torn / Mick Karn / Terry Bozzio - Polytown (Album) CMP Records Japan 1994 Sell This Version
none Terry Bozzio - Solo Drum Music CD I album art Terry Bozzio Solo Drum Music CD I(CD, Album) Slam International none US 1994 Sell This Version
TB 5423 Terry Bozzio - Chamber Works album art Terry Bozzio Chamber Works(CD) Terry Bozzio TB 5423 1998 Sell This Version
TB 5422 Terry Bozzio - Drawing The Circle (New Music For Solo Drumset) album art Terry Bozzio Drawing The Circle (New Music For Solo Drumset)(CD, Album) Not On Label TB 5422 US 1998 Sell This Version
TCFFU 004P Terry Bozzio - Across The Bridge album art Trilok Gurtu, Terry Bozzio, Daniel Humair & John Bergamo Trilok Gurtu, Terry Bozzio, Daniel Humair & John Bergamo - Across The Bridge(Cass) Times Music TCFFU 004P India 1999 Sell This Version
BOMO1 Terry Bozzio - BoMo album art Bozzio* / Mastelotto* Bozzio* / Mastelotto* - BoMo(CD, Album) Not On Label BOMO1 US 2000 Sell This Version
none Terry Bozzio - Alternative Duets album art Terry Bozzio, Chad Wackerman Terry Bozzio, Chad Wackerman - Alternative Duets(CD, Album) Terry Bozzio none 2000 Sell This Version
none Terry Bozzio - Alternative Duets, vol. 2 album art Terry Bozzio, Chad Wackerman Terry Bozzio, Chad Wackerman - Alternative Duets, vol. 2(CD, Album) Terry Bozzio none 2000 Sell This Version
Terry Bozzio - Nine Short Films album art Terry Bozzio & Billy Sheehan Terry Bozzio & Billy Sheehan - Nine Short Films (Album) Magna Carta Japan 2002 Sell This Version
NGE 021 Terry Bozzio - Delete And Roll album art Terry Bozzio / Gerald Preinfalk / Alex Machacek Terry Bozzio / Gerald Preinfalk / Alex Machacek - Delete And Roll(CD, Album) Next Generation Enterprises NGE 021 US 2002 Sell This Version
FN2530-2 Terry Bozzio - Chamber Works album art Terry Bozzio + Metropole Orkest* Terry Bozzio + Metropole Orkest* - Chamber Works(CD, Album) Favored Nations FN2530-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
NN&R-9999 Terry Bozzio - Four From Ten Twenty Nine - Solo Drum Live In Japan album art Terry Bozzio Four From Ten Twenty Nine - Solo Drum Live In Japan(CD, Album) &Forest NN&R-9999 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
CD10014801-H01 Terry Bozzio - Live In Japan 2007 album art Terry Bozzio Live In Japan 2007(2xCD, Album) Not On Label CD10014801-H01 US 2012 Sell This Version
Terry Bozzio - Composer Series album art Terry Bozzio Composer Series Ward Records Japan 2015 Sell This Version
2014@terrybozzio.com Terry Bozzio - Reality & Simple Moments Compilation album art Terry Bozzio Reality & Simple Moments Compilation(CD) Terry Bozzio 2014@terrybozzio.com 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

10・8P-3082 Terry Bozzio - Stand On It album art Jeff Beck With Terry Bozzio And Tony Hymas Jeff Beck With Terry Bozzio And Tony Hymas - Stand On It(CD, Mini, Single) Epic 10・8P-3082 Japan 1989 Sell This Version
Terry Bozzio - Day In The House / Guitar Shop album art Jeff Beck With Terry Bozzio And Tony Hymas Jeff Beck With Terry Bozzio And Tony Hymas - Day In The House / Guitar Shop Epic UK 1989 Sell This Version
104516-1S Terry Bozzio - Soloing Over Ostinatos album art Terry Bozzio Soloing Over Ostinatos(Flexi, 7", S/Sided, Squ) Eva-Tone Soundsheets, Modern Drummer 104516-1S US 1989 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Terry Bozzio - Modern Drummer Sound Supplement Collection album art Neil Peart, Andy Newmark, Peter Erskine, Rod Morgenstein, Dave Weckl, Gregg Bissonette, Terry Bozzio, Jonathan Mover, Simon Phillips, Phil Collins, Chester Thompson Neil Peart, Andy Newmark, Peter Erskine, Rod Morgenstein, Dave Weckl, Gregg Bissonette, Terry Bozzio, Jonathan Mover, Simon Phillips, Phil Collins, Chester Thompson - Modern Drummer Sound Supplement Collection(Cass, Comp) Modern Drummer Publications, Inc. none US 1991 Sell This Version
Terry Bozzio - Prime Cuts (From Terry Bozzio's Magna Carta Sessions) album art Terry Bozzio Prime Cuts (From Terry Bozzio's Magna Carta Sessions) (Comp) Magna Carta Europe 2005 Sell This Version

Videos

none Bozzio* Live In Concert - New Music For Solo Drumset(VHS, NTSC) Not On Label none US 1998 Sell This Version
PRO4DUETSDVD Terry Bozzio - Solos And Duets Featuring "The Black Page" album art Terry Bozzio, Chad Wackerman Terry Bozzio, Chad Wackerman - Solos And Duets Featuring "The Black Page"(2xDVD-V, Album, NTSC, Reg) DW Dvd PRO4DUETSDVD US 2001 Sell This Version
904831 Terry Bozzio - Drum Tips Part II album art Terry Bozzio, Joe Franco, Rod Morgenstein, Simon Phillips, Dennis Chambers, Mike Clark (2), David Garibaldi, Chad Smith Terry Bozzio, Joe Franco, Rod Morgenstein, Simon Phillips, Dennis Chambers, Mike Clark (2), David Garibaldi, Chad Smith - Drum Tips Part II(DVD-V, NTSC) Warner Bros. Music 904831 US 2002 Sell This Version