Dick Wagner

Real Name:
Richard Allen Wagner
Profile:
American guitarist, songwriter, and author (born December 14, 1942, Oelwein, Iowa – died July 30, 2014, Phoenix, Arizona). Best known for his work with artists Alice Cooper (2), Lou Reed, and Kiss, and producer Bob Ezrin.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Dick Wagner - Richard Wagner album art Richard Wagner* Richard Wagner (Album) Atlantic New Zealand 1978 Sell This Version
1995-001 Dick Wagner - Rock Hitstory album art Dick Wagner Rock Hitstory(CD, Album) WMG Records 1995-001 US 1995 Sell This Version
22004 Dick Wagner - The Remember The Child Album (Journeys Of The Inner Child) album art Dick Wagner, Georgia Middleman Dick Wagner, Georgia Middleman - The Remember The Child Album (Journeys Of The Inner Child)(Cass, Album) WMG, Inc. 22004 US 2007 Sell This Version
DDP-55009-WEP Dick Wagner - Full Meltdown album art Dick Wagner Full Meltdown(CD, Album) Desert Dreams Productions, LLC DDP-55009-WEP US 2009 Sell This Version
GCM 011/13 Dick Wagner - Love, Lust And Revenge album art The Mugshots (2), Dick Wagner The Mugshots (2), Dick Wagner - Love, Lust And Revenge(CD, MiniAlbum) Gun Club Music, Alka Record Label GCM 011/13 Italy 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Dick Wagner - Don't Stop The Music album art Dick Wagner Don't Stop The Music Atlantic US 1978 Sell This Version
none Dick Wagner - If I Had The Time (I Could Change The World) album art Dick Wagner And The Rockers Dick Wagner And The Rockers - If I Had The Time (I Could Change The World)(CDr, Single) Desert Dreams Productions, LLC none US 2013 Sell This Version

Compilations

DDP-55009-WEP, none Dick Wagner - Not Only Women Bleed (Vignettes From The Heart Of A Rock Musician) album art Dick Wagner Not Only Women Bleed (Vignettes From The Heart Of A Rock Musician)(2xCD, Comp) Desert Dreams Productions, LLC, Not On Label (SkinnerRat) DDP-55009-WEP, none US 2012 Sell This Version