Tony Levin

Real Name:
Anthony Frederick Levin
Profile:
Born: June 6, 1946, Boston, Massachusetts

Veteran bass and Chapman Stick player who has worked with Peter Gabriel, Jerry Marotta, and Larry Fast amongst others over the years. Was a member of the 1981-1984 and 1994-1996 iterations of King Crimson, and has rejoined the band following the departure of Trey Gunn.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Tony Levin Discography Tracks

Albums

Tony Levin - World Diary album art Tony Levin World Diary (Album) Discipline Global Mobile Japan 1995 Sell This Version
Tony Levin - From The Caves Of The Iron Mountain album art Steve Gorn / Tony Levin / Jerry Marotta Steve Gorn / Tony Levin / Jerry Marotta - From The Caves Of The Iron Mountain (Album) Papa Bear Records US 1997 Sell This Version
Tony Levin - Bruford Levin Upper Extremities album art Bill Bruford, Tony Levin With David Torn, Chris Botti Bill Bruford, Tony Levin With David Torn, Chris Botti - Bruford Levin Upper Extremities (Album) Discipline Global Mobile UK 1998 Sell This Version
Tony Levin - Waters Of Eden album art Tony Levin Waters Of Eden (Album) Narada Europe 2000 Sell This Version
9001 Tony Levin - Monday Night in San Francisco album art California Guitar Trio With Tony Levin California Guitar Trio With Tony Levin - Monday Night in San Francisco(2xCD, Album) Pepa Paldo Music 9001 UK 2000 Sell This Version
none Tony Levin - Live At The Key Club album art California Guitar Trio With Special Guests Tony Levin And Pat Mastelotto California Guitar Trio With Special Guests Tony Levin And Pat Mastelotto - Live At The Key Club(CD) Not On Label none 2001 Sell This Version
Tony Levin - CG3+2 album art California Guitar Trio With Tony Levin And Pat Mastelotto California Guitar Trio With Tony Levin And Pat Mastelotto - CG3+2 (Album) Inside Out Music America US 2002 Sell This Version
Tony Levin - Pieces Of The Sun album art Tony Levin Pieces Of The Sun (Album) Narada US 2002 Sell This Version
Tony Levin - Resonator album art Tony Levin Resonator (Album) Narada Europe 2006 Sell This Version
none Tony Levin - Waking The Day album art Marotta* / Griesgraber* Featuring Harvey Jones And Tony Levin Marotta* / Griesgraber* Featuring Harvey Jones And Tony Levin - Waking The Day(CD, Album) Not On Label none US 2006 Sell This Version
none Tony Levin - Stick Man album art Tony Levin Stick Man(CD, Album) Lazy Bones Recordings none US 2007 Sell This Version
В 248, В 249 Tony Levin - Каллиграфия album art Ольга Арефьева И Ковчег С Участием Tony Levin Ольга Арефьева И Ковчег С Участием Tony Levin - Каллиграфия(CD, Album + DVD-V, Enh) Ольга Арефьева, Отделение ВЫХОД В 248, В 249 Russia 2008 Sell This Version
none Tony Levin - Levin Torn White album art Tony Levin / David Torn / Alan White Tony Levin / David Torn / Alan White - Levin Torn White(CD, Album) Lazy Bones Recordings none US 2011 Sell This Version
no number Tony Levin - Progressive Rock Instrumentals. Instrumental mixes of the recording, "Stick Man" by Tony Levin. album art Tony Levin Progressive Rock Instrumentals. Instrumental mixes of the recording, "Stick Man" by Tony Levin.(CD, Pos) Lazy Bones Recordings no number US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Tony Levin - Fire Cross the Sky album art Tony Levin Fire Cross the Sky(File, ALAC, Single) Not On Label none US 2016

Compilations

Tony Levin - Prime Cuts album art Tony Levin Prime Cuts (Album, Comp) Magna Carta Europe 2005 Sell This Version

Videos

PBV1 Tony Levin - Tales From The Widow Jane Mine album art Steve Gorn / Tony Levin / Jerry Marotta Steve Gorn / Tony Levin / Jerry Marotta - Tales From The Widow Jane Mine(VHS, NTSC, Doc) Papa Bear Records PBV1 US 1997 Sell This Version