Tony Levin

Tony Levin

Real Name:
Anthony Levin
Profile:
Born: June 6, 1946, Boston, Massachusetts

Veteran bass and Chapman Stick player who has worked with Peter Gabriel, Jerry Marotta, and Larry Fast amongst others over the years. Was a member of the 1981-1984 and 1994-1996 iterations of King Crimson, and has rejoined the band following the departure of Trey Gunn.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Tony Levin Discography

Albums

Tony Levin World Diary (Album) Discipline Global Mobile US 1995 Sell This Version
Steve Gorn / Tony Levin / Jerry Marotta Steve Gorn / Tony Levin / Jerry Marotta - From The Caves Of The Iron Mountain (Album) Papa Bear Records US 1997 Sell This Version
Bill Bruford, Tony Levin With David Torn, Chris Botti Bill Bruford, Tony Levin With David Torn, Chris Botti - Bruford Levin Upper Extremities (Album) Discipline Global Mobile UK 1998 Sell This Version
Tony Levin Waters Of Eden (Album) Narada Europe 2000 Sell This Version
9001 California Guitar Trio With Tony Levin California Guitar Trio With Tony Levin - Monday Night in San Francisco(2xCD, Album) Pepa Paldo Music 9001 UK 2000 Sell This Version
none California Guitar Trio With Special Guests Tony Levin And Pat Mastelotto California Guitar Trio With Special Guests Tony Levin And Pat Mastelotto - Live At The Key Club(CD) Not On Label none 2001 Sell This Version
California Guitar Trio With Tony Levin And Pat Mastelotto California Guitar Trio With Tony Levin And Pat Mastelotto - CG3+2 (Album) Inside Out Music America US 2002 Sell This Version
Tony Levin Pieces Of The Sun (Album) Narada US 2002 Sell This Version
FCCD 2302049797 Steve Gorn / Tony Levin / Jerry Marotta Steve Gorn / Tony Levin / Jerry Marotta - From The Caves Of The Iron Mountain(CD, Album, RE) 2000 FruitGum Corp. FCCD 2302049797 Australia 2004 Sell This Version
Tony Levin Resonator (Album) Narada Europe 2006 Sell This Version
none Tony Levin Stick Man(CD) Lazy Bones Recordings none US 2007 Sell This Version
В 248, В 249 Ольга Арефьева, Ковчег, Tony Levin Ольга Арефьева, Ковчег, Tony Levin - Каллиграфия(CD, Album + DVD-V, Enh) Ольга Арефьева, Отделение ВЫХОД В 248, В 249 Russia 2008 Sell This Version
none Tony Levin / David Torn / Alan White Tony Levin / David Torn / Alan White - Levin Torn White(CD, Album) Lazy Bones Recordings none US 2011 Sell This Version

Compilations

Tony Levin Prime Cuts (Album, Comp) Magna Carta Europe 2005 Sell This Version