Gene Martynec

Real Name:
Eugene Martynec
Profile:
Guitar, Synthesiser, Piano, Bass, Vocals - Toronto, Canada, Canadian, Born: March 28, 1947 in Germany.
Producer, Musician and Composer. Multi-Instrumentalist

Has recorded with Lou Reed, Bruce Cockburn, Rough Trade, Murray McLaughlan, Gordon Lightfoot, Justin Paige, Mills Cockell, B.B. Gabor

1981 Juno Producer of the Year
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

none Gene Martynec - Silica album art Eugene Martynec* Silica(CD, Album) Automata Sonique none Canada 1996 Sell This Version