Hank Williams

Real Name:
Hiram King Williams
Profile:
Legendary American country singer, born September 17, 1923 in Mount Olive, Alabama, USA; died January 1, 1953 in Oak Hill, West Virginia, USA (Found dead in the back of his car on the way to perform a show).

NOTE: For the mastering engineer please use Hank Williams (2)

Father of Hank Williams Jr., Jett Williams and grandfather of Hank Williams III and Holly Williams.
Inducted into Country Music Hall of Fame 1961 (as one of the three original members).
Inducted into Songwriters Hall of Fame 1970.
Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 1987 (Early Influence).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Hank Williams

Albums

X202 Hank Williams - Hank Williams Memorial Album album art Hank Williams Hank Williams Memorial Album (Album, EP) MGM Records X202 US 1953 Sell This Version
M-G-M-01-119 Hank Williams - Hank Williams As Luke The Drifter album art Hank Williams Hank Williams As Luke The Drifter MGM Records M-G-M-01-119 Australia 1953 Sell This Version
E242 Hank Williams - Honky Tonkin' album art Hank Williams Honky Tonkin' (Album, Comp) MGM Records E242 Canada 1954 Sell This Version
E243 Hank Williams - I Saw The Light album art Hank Williams I Saw The Light(10", Album) MGM Records E243 US 1954 Sell This Version
E-3219 Hank Williams - Ramblin' Man album art Hank Williams Ramblin' Man (Album) MGM Records E-3219 Canada 1955 Sell This Version
MGM-C-811 Hank Williams - The Lonesome Sound Of Hank Williams album art Hank Williams The Lonesome Sound Of Hank Williams (Album) MGM Records, MGM Records MGM-C-811 UK 1959 Sell This Version
E3850 Hank Williams - Wait For The Light To Shine album art Hank Williams Wait For The Light To Shine (Album, Comp) MGM Records, MGM Records E3850 US 1960 Sell This Version
E3955 Hank Williams - The Spirit Of Hank Williams album art Hank Williams The Spirit Of Hank Williams (Album) MGM Records E3955 Canada 1961 Sell This Version
SE 3924 Hank Williams - Let Me Sing A Blue Song album art Hank Williams Let Me Sing A Blue Song (Album) MGM Records SE 3924 Canada 1961 Sell This Version
E3926 Hank Williams - I'm Blue Inside album art Hank Williams I'm Blue Inside (Comp, Album) MGM Records E3926 US 1961 Sell This Version
E-4040(C), E-4040 Hank Williams - 14 More Of Hank Williams' Greatest Hits Vol. II album art Hank Williams 14 More Of Hank Williams' Greatest Hits Vol. II (Comp) MGM Records E-4040(C), E-4040 Canada 1962 Sell This Version
65 220 Hank Williams - On Stage! Hank Williams Recorded Live album art Hank Williams On Stage! Hank Williams Recorded Live (Album) MGM Records 65 220 Germany 1962 Sell This Version
E-4140 Hank Williams - 14 More Of Hank Williams' Greatest Hits Vol. III album art Hank Williams 14 More Of Hank Williams' Greatest Hits Vol. III (Comp, Album) MGM Records E-4140 US 1963 Sell This Version
SE 4378 (D) Hank Williams - Again album art Hank Williams, Sr.* And Hank Williams, Jr.* Hank Williams, Sr.* And Hank Williams, Jr.* - Again (Album) MGM Records SE 4378 (D) Canada 1966 Sell This Version
E4429 Hank Williams - More Hank Williams And Strings album art Hank Williams More Hank Williams And Strings (Album) MGM Records E4429 US 1966 Sell This Version
MGM-C-8019 Hank Williams - May You Never Be Alone album art Hank Williams May You Never Be Alone(LP, Album, Mono) MGM Records MGM-C-8019 UK 1966 Sell This Version
1SE-33ST, 1 SE 33 ST Hank Williams - Original Sound Track - The Last Picture Show album art Hank Williams Original Sound Track - The Last Picture Show (Album) MGM Records 1SE-33ST, 1 SE 33 ST US 1971 Sell This Version
SE4267-4 Hank Williams - The Great Hits Of Hank Williams album art Hank Williams The Great Hits Of Hank Williams (Comp) MGM Records SE4267-4 US 1972 Sell This Version
2683-032 Hank Williams - The Legend Of Hank Williams In Song And Story album art Hank Williams / Hank Williams Jr. Hank Williams / Hank Williams Jr. - The Legend Of Hank Williams In Song And Story (Comp, Album) MGM Records, MGM Records 2683-032 UK 1973 Sell This Version
2-SES-4865 Hank Williams - The Legend Of Hank Williams In Song And Story album art Hank Williams / Hank Williams Jr. Hank Williams / Hank Williams Jr. - The Legend Of Hank Williams In Song And Story(2xLP) MGM Records 2-SES-4865 US 1973 Sell This Version
M8JT-4975 Hank Williams - Insight Into Hank Williams In Song And Story album art Hank Williams / Hank Williams Jr. Hank Williams / Hank Williams Jr. - Insight Into Hank Williams In Song And Story(8-Trk, Album) MGM Records M8JT-4975 US 1974 Sell This Version
M3G-4991, M3G 4991 Hank Williams - A Home In Heaven album art Hank Williams A Home In Heaven(LP, Etch, RM) MGM Records, MGM Records M3G-4991, M3G 4991 US 1975 Sell This Version
MG-1-5019 Hank Williams - Live At The Grand Ole Opry album art Hank Williams Live At The Grand Ole Opry (Album) MGM Records MG-1-5019 US 1976 Sell This Version
2482 506 Hank Williams - Greatest Hits Vol.2 album art Hank Williams Greatest Hits Vol.2 (Comp, Album) MGM Records, MGM Records 2482 506 UK 1981 Sell This Version
1P 7283 Hank Williams - Hank's Place album art Hank Williams, Sr* & Hank Williams, Jr* Hank Williams, Sr* & Hank Williams, Jr* - Hank's Place(LP, Album) CBS Inc. 1P 7283 US 1981 Sell This Version