Hank Williams

Real Name:
Hiram King Williams
Profile:
Legendary American country singer, born September 17, 1923 in Mount Olive, Alabama, USA; died January 1, 1953 in Oak Hill, West Virginia, USA (Found dead in the back of his car on the way to perform a show).

NOTE: For the mastering engineer please use Hank Williams (2)

Father of Hank Williams Jr., Jett Williams and grandfather of Hank Williams III and Holly Williams.
Inducted into Country Music Hall of Fame 1961 (as one of the three original members).
Inducted into Songwriters Hall of Fame 1970.
Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 1987 (Early Influence).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Hank Williams - Memorial Album album art Hank Williams Memorial Album (EP, Album) MGM Records US 1953 Sell This Version
Hank Williams - Hank Williams As Luke The Drifter album art Hank Williams Hank Williams As Luke The Drifter MGM Records Australia 1953 Sell This Version
Hank Williams - Honky Tonkin' album art Hank Williams Honky Tonkin' (Album, Comp) MGM Records Canada 1954 Sell This Version
E243 Hank Williams - I Saw The Light album art Hank Williams I Saw The Light(10", Album) MGM Records E243 US 1954 Sell This Version
Hank Williams - Ramblin' Man album art Hank Williams Ramblin' Man (Album) MGM Records Canada 1955 Sell This Version
Hank Williams - Wait For The Light To Shine album art Hank Williams Wait For The Light To Shine (Album, Comp) MGM Records, MGM Records US 1960 Sell This Version
Hank Williams - The Lonesome Sound Of Hank Williams album art Hank Williams The Lonesome Sound Of Hank Williams (Album) MGM Records, MGM Records UK 1959 Sell This Version
Hank Williams - Let Me Sing A Blue Song album art Hank Williams Let Me Sing A Blue Song (Album) MGM Records Canada 1961 Sell This Version
Hank Williams - I'm Blue Inside album art Hank Williams I'm Blue Inside (Comp, Album) MGM Records US 1961 Sell This Version
Hank Williams - The Spirit Of Hank Williams album art Hank Williams The Spirit Of Hank Williams (Album) MGM Records Canada 1961 Sell This Version
Hank Williams - On Stage! Hank Williams Recorded Live album art Hank Williams On Stage! Hank Williams Recorded Live (Album) MGM Records Germany 1962 Sell This Version
Hank Williams - 14 More Of Hank Williams' Greatest Hits Vol. II album art Hank Williams 14 More Of Hank Williams' Greatest Hits Vol. II (Comp) MGM Records Canada 1962 Sell This Version
Hank Williams - 14 More Of Hank Williams' Greatest Hits Vol. III album art Hank Williams 14 More Of Hank Williams' Greatest Hits Vol. III (Comp, Album) MGM Records US 1963 Sell This Version
Hank Williams - Again album art Hank Williams, Sr.* And Hank Williams, Jr.* Hank Williams, Sr.* And Hank Williams, Jr.* - Again (Album) MGM Records Canada 1966 Sell This Version
Hank Williams - More Hank Williams And Strings album art Hank Williams More Hank Williams And Strings (Album) MGM Records US 1966 Sell This Version
MGM-C-8019 Hank Williams - May You Never Be Alone album art Hank Williams May You Never Be Alone(LP, Album, Mono) MGM Records MGM-C-8019 UK 1966 Sell This Version
Hank Williams - Original Sound Track - The Last Picture Show album art Hank Williams Original Sound Track - The Last Picture Show (Album) MGM Records US 1971 Sell This Version
Hank Williams - The Legend Of Hank Williams In Song And Story album art Hank Williams / Hank Williams Jr. Hank Williams / Hank Williams Jr. - The Legend Of Hank Williams In Song And Story (Comp, Album) MGM Records, MGM Records UK 1973 Sell This Version
M8JT-4975 Hank Williams - Insight Into Hank Williams In Song And Story album art Hank Williams / Hank Williams Jr. Hank Williams / Hank Williams Jr. - Insight Into Hank Williams In Song And Story(8-Trk, Album) MGM Records M8JT-4975 US 1974 Sell This Version
Hank Williams - Live At The Grand Ole Opry album art Hank Williams Live At The Grand Ole Opry (Album) MGM Records US 1976 Sell This Version
Hank Williams - Greatest Hits Vol.2 album art Hank Williams Greatest Hits Vol.2 (Comp, Album) MGM Records, MGM Records UK 1981 Sell This Version
1P 7283 Hank Williams - Hank's Place album art Hank Williams, Sr* & Hank Williams, Jr* Hank Williams, Sr* & Hank Williams, Jr* - Hank's Place(LP, Album) CBS Inc. 1P 7283 US 1981 Sell This Version
ACM-3 Hank Williams - Early Country Live Volume 1 album art Hank Williams Early Country Live Volume 1(LP, Album) Anthology Of Country Music ACM-3 US 1983 Sell This Version
Hank Williams - Lost Highway December 1948-March 1949 album art Hank Williams Lost Highway December 1948-March 1949 (Comp, Album) Polydor Canada 1986 Sell This Version
Hank Williams - I Won't Be Home No More, June 1952 - September 1952, Volume VIII album art Hank Williams I Won't Be Home No More, June 1952 - September 1952, Volume VIII (Comp, Album) Polydor US 1987 Sell This Version