Daddy Yankee

Real Name:
Ramón Luis Ayala Rodríguez
Profile:
Reggaeton artist born February 3, 1977 in Santurce, Puerto Rico.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Daddy Yankee Discography Tracks

Albums

CD 001 Daddy Yankee - No Mercy album art Yankee* No Mercy(CD, Album) White Lion Records CD 001 Puerto Rico 1995 Sell This Version
PE 200223 Daddy Yankee - El Cartel 2: Los Cangris album art Daddy Yankee El Cartel 2: Los Cangris(CD, Album, Q-P) El Cartel Produccions PE 200223 Puerto Rico 2001 Sell This Version
VI574CD Daddy Yankee - El Cangri.com album art Daddy Yankee El Cangri.com(CD, Album, Q-P) VI Music VI574CD Puerto Rico 2002 Sell This Version
Daddy Yankee - Barrio Fino album art Daddy Yankee Barrio Fino (Album) Universal Music & Video Distribution, VI Music US 2004 Sell This Version
Daddy Yankee - Los Homerun-es album art Daddy Yankee Los Homerun-es (Album) Machete (3), Universal US 2005 Sell This Version
Daddy Yankee - Barrio Fino En Directo album art Daddy Yankee Barrio Fino En Directo (Album) El Cartel Records Mexico 2005 Sell This Version
545450710-2 CD Daddy Yankee - Ahora Le Toca Al Cangri Live! album art Yankee* Ahora Le Toca Al Cangri Live!(CD, Album) VI Music 545450710-2 CD Puerto Rico 2005 Sell This Version
Daddy Yankee - El Cartel: The Big Boss album art Daddy Yankee El Cartel: The Big Boss (Album) El Cartel Records US 2007 Sell This Version
280020 Daddy Yankee - Talento De Barrio (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Daddy Yankee Talento De Barrio (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album, Sou) El Cartel Records, Machete Music 280020 USA & Canada 2008 Sell This Version
Daddy Yankee - Mundial album art Daddy Yankee Mundial (Album) El Cartel Records US 2010 Sell This Version
Daddy Yankee - Prestige album art Daddy Yankee Prestige (Album) El Cartel Records, Capitol Latin Europe 2012 Sell This Version
none Daddy Yankee - King Daddy  album art Daddy Yankee + Los De La Nazza* Daddy Yankee + Los De La Nazza* - King Daddy (11xFile, AAC, Album) El Cartel Records, Nazza Records none USA & Canada 2013

Singles & EPs

Daddy Yankee - Oye Mi Canto album art N.O.R.E. Featuring Daddy Yankee, Nina Sky, Big Mato, Gem Star N.O.R.E. Featuring Daddy Yankee, Nina Sky, Big Mato, Gem Star - Oye Mi Canto (Single) Roc-A-Fella Records Europe 2004 Sell This Version
Daddy Yankee - Gasolina album art Daddy Yankee Gasolina (Single, Maxi) Polydor, Machete Music Europe 2005 Sell This Version
none Daddy Yankee - Drop It On Me album art Ricky Martin Feat. Daddy Yankee And Taboo (9) Ricky Martin Feat. Daddy Yankee And Taboo (9) - Drop It On Me(CDr, Single, Promo) Columbia none Japan 2005 Sell This Version
Daddy Yankee - Rah Rah (REMIX) album art Elephant Man Featuring Daddy Yankee & Pitbull Elephant Man Featuring Daddy Yankee & Pitbull - Rah Rah (REMIX) VP Records US 2005 Sell This Version
Daddy Yankee - Lo Que Paso, Paso album art Daddy Yankee Lo Que Paso, Paso (Single, Maxi) Machete Music, Universal Europe 2005 Sell This Version
Daddy Yankee - Dub Plates Vol. 1 album art Sean Paul / Daddy Yankky* Sean Paul / Daddy Yankky* - Dub Plates Vol. 1 AV8 US 2005 Sell This Version
MLT 0004 Daddy Yankee - Get Down / Gasolina album art N.O.R.E. / Daddy Yankee N.O.R.E. / Daddy Yankee - Get Down / Gasolina(12") Thugged Out Militainment MLT 0004 US 2005 Sell This Version
MLT 0002 Daddy Yankee - Gasolina / In A Minute album art N.O.R.E. / Daddy Yankee N.O.R.E. / Daddy Yankee - Gasolina / In A Minute(12") Thugged Out Militainment MLT 0002 US 2005 Sell This Version
602498841570 Daddy Yankee - Lo Que Paso, Paso album art Daddy Yankee Lo Que Paso, Paso(CD, Single, Enh) Machete Music, Universal 602498841570 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
Daddy Yankee - Rompe album art Daddy Yankee Rompe (Single, Maxi) El Cartel Records US 2005 Sell This Version
STR-001 Daddy Yankee - Mamacita album art Pharrell* Featuring Daddy Yankee Pharrell* Featuring Daddy Yankee - Mamacita(12", Ltd, Promo) Star Trak Entertainment STR-001 US 2006 Sell This Version
Daddy Yankee - Gangsta Zone / Machete Reloaded album art Daddy Yankee Gangsta Zone / Machete Reloaded El Cartel Records US 2005 Sell This Version
SBP-0306001 Daddy Yankee - Big White Spaceship / Can I Have It Like That / Mamacita album art Pharrell* AKA Skateboard P Feat Justin Timberlake, Gwen Stefani & Daddy Yankee Pharrell* AKA Skateboard P Feat Justin Timberlake, Gwen Stefani & Daddy Yankee - Big White Spaceship / Can I Have It Like That / Mamacita(12", S/Sided) Star Trak Entertainment SBP-0306001 US 2006 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

Weareonenation303

Weareonenation303

October 23, 2012
edited over 6 years ago
What you got here is an over-hyped artist that has lost his touch as no one listens to his sub-par productions with some hard cliched sound as most Reggaeton producers. "Gasolina" is the only decent track he made and even then, it isn't anything special or new when it was released a few years ago. I personally think "Gasolina" is the only decent song in the entire genre as 99.9% of the other music is total garbage. An insult to Puerto Rico (My origin country) which has more interesting genres like Merengue or Salsa which I'm not a fan but, certainly has it's music roots. You be amazed how awful the charts are in my little island than in other much bigger countries. And Americans and Europeans complain how bad most mainstrean is.. you have no idea how bad it is here. And every single CD I own I buy imported from either North America or Europe. I only find mainstream crap in the few music stores that I know of, as many stores have closed since most of the population here prefer to download Illegally a bunch of 128 MP3's instead of buying the damn disc. And those pity flea markets, selling a bunch of 15 cents CDr's with crappy MP3s and people fall for this very often. Even if the producer sucks. You can still feel good by buying his music.

Videos (51) Edit