Skitz

Real Name:
Joe Cole
Profile:
London based Hip Hop producer/DJ
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

RDCD2 Countryman — Skitz Skitz Countryman (Album) Ronin Records RDCD2 UK 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DRAGONCD02 Sticksman — Skitz Skitz Sticksman(2xCD, Album) Dragon Drop DRAGONCD02 UK 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

RDP.5 Where My Mind Is At / Blessed Be The Manner — Skitz Skitz Alongside Roots Manuva Skitz Alongside Roots Manuva - Where My Mind Is At / Blessed Be The Manner(12") Ronin Records RDP.5 UK 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RDP.8 Fingerprints Of The Gods — Skitz Skitz Fingerprints Of The Gods(12") Ronin Records RDP.8 UK 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RDP.10 Revolutionary / Dedication — Skitz Skitz & Rodney P Skitz & Rodney P - Revolutionary / Dedication(12") Ronin Records RDP.10 UK 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WORD 001T, 7243 8 88218 6 5 Twilight Of The Gods — Skitz Skitz Twilight Of The Gods Wordplay Records, Wordplay Records WORD 001T, 7243 8 88218 6 5 UK 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
NHS7002 Tracks From Out Patients LP — Skitz Skitz + Julie Dexter / Aquasky Skitz + Julie Dexter / Aquasky - Tracks From Out Patients LP(7") Hospital Records NHS7002 UK 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RDP.13 Cordless Mics At 20 Paces / Domestic Science — Skitz Skitz Cordless Mics At 20 Paces / Domestic Science(12") Ronin Records RDP.13 UK 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RDP.15 The Killing — Skitz Skitz Feat: Rodney P, Supanatchlus Skitz Feat: Rodney P, Supanatchlus - The Killing (Maxi) Ronin Records RDP.15 UK 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WORDT042 It's On — Skitz Die* & Skitz Featuring Dynamite MC, Rodney P & Tali Die* & Skitz Featuring Dynamite MC, Rodney P & Tali - It's On Wordplay Records WORDT042 UK 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
EMCEE 013 Make Noise (Remixes) — Skitz Skitz Make Noise (Remixes) Emcee Recordings EMCEE 013 UK 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
12 REACT 250 Homegrown (Vol. 1) — Skitz Skitz Homegrown (Vol. 1) (EP) React 12 REACT 250 UK 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Requiem Of The Gods — Skitz Skitz Requiem Of The Gods (Single) Silent Soundz none UK 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DRAGON 1201 Struggla / Born Inna System — Skitz Skitz Struggla / Born Inna System (Single) Dragon Drop DRAGON 1201 UK 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
JA003 Never / Move Fwd — Skitz Dialect & Kosine* Meets Skitz, Engine-Earz* & Samsara (12) Dialect & Kosine* Meets Skitz, Engine-Earz* & Samsara (12) - Never / Move Fwd(12") Jungle Alliance Recordings JA003 UK 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

DJ Mixes

UDRLP018 Badmeaningood Vol. 1 — Skitz Skitz Badmeaningood Vol. 1 (Comp) Ultimate Dilemma UDRLP018 UK 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Touch CD 0902 Original Fever — Skitz Skitz & Rodney P.* Skitz & Rodney P.* - Original Fever(CD, Mixed) Touch Magazine, Riddim Killa Records, Titan Sounds Touch CD 0902 UK 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
HHC01 Ain't You Heard? (1Xtra First Birthday Exclusive Mix CD) — Skitz Rodney P & Skitz Rodney P & Skitz - Ain't You Heard? (1Xtra First Birthday Exclusive Mix CD)(CD, Mixed, Promo) HHC Magazine HHC01 UK 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
REACTCD250 Homegrown (Vol. 1) — Skitz Skitz Homegrown (Vol. 1) React REACTCD250 UK 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SS003 Homegrown Vol:2 — Skitz Skitz Homegrown Vol:2(CD, Mixed) Silent Soundz SS003 UK 2005 Sell This Version