Pondaza Santiel

Real Name:
Robert Santiel
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

Pondaza Santiel - Jungle Funk album art Duke Lumumba Duke Lumumba - Jungle Funk (Album) Capitol Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Pondaza Santiel - Sun, Moon And Stars album art La Mont Johnson* La Mont Johnson* - Sun, Moon And Stars (Album) Mainstream Records US 1972 Sell This Version
Pondaza Santiel - Love Togetherness & Devotion album art Love, Togetherness & Devotion* Love, Togetherness & Devotion* - Love Togetherness & Devotion (Album) A&M Records Barbados 1974 Sell This Version
Pondaza Santiel - Gittin' Down album art L.T.D. L.T.D. - Gittin' Down (Album) A&M Records UK 1974 Sell This Version
Pondaza Santiel - Love To The World album art L.T.D. L.T.D. - Love To The World (Album) A&M Records Canada 1976 Sell This Version
781 Pondaza Santiel - Frisco Disco / Birthday Medley album art Eastside Connection Eastside Connection - Frisco Disco / Birthday Medley(12", Mul) Rampart Records 781 US 1978 Sell This Version
URLP 036 Pondaza Santiel - From The Nile album art Derf Reklaw Derf Reklaw - From The Nile(2xLP) Ubiquity URLP 036 US 1998 Sell This Version
IRD-0009 Pondaza Santiel - Jungle Bells album art Brent Lewis Brent Lewis - Jungle Bells(CD) Brent Lewis Productions IRD-0009 US 2000 Sell This Version
IRD-0010 Pondaza Santiel - Like A Drum album art Brent Lewis Earth Tears (as Pondaza Sr.) Brent Lewis - Like A Drum(CD) Brent Lewis Productions IRD-0010 US 2002 Sell This Version
WWSLP7 Pondaza Santiel - Innerpeace (Rare Spiritual Funk And Jazz Gems. The Supreme Sound Of Producer Bob Shad) album art Bob Shad Libra's Longing Bob Shad - Innerpeace (Rare Spiritual Funk And Jazz Gems. The Supreme Sound Of Producer Bob Shad)(2xLP, Comp) Wewantsounds, Mainstream Records WWSLP7 France 2017 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

1514-S Pondaza Santiel - Elegant Love album art LTD* Success (as Robert and 2 more… LTD* - Elegant Love(7") A&M Records 1514-S US 1974 Sell This Version
Pondaza Santiel - Love Togetherness & Devotion album art Love, Togetherness & Devotion* Success (as Robert and 2 more… Love, Togetherness & Devotion* - Love Togetherness & Devotion (Album) A&M Records Barbados 1974 Sell This Version