Ronald Muldrow

Real Name:
Ronald Stephen Muldrow
Profile:
American jazz (and soul) guitarist and songwriter. Formerly married to Ricki Byars Muldrow. Father of Georgia Anne Muldrow.
Among his most famous collaboration was with saxophonist Eddie Harris with whom he recorded some albums.
Born : February 02, 1949 in Chicago, Illinois.
Died : January 31, 2007 in Los Angeles, California.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

CD 8020-2 Yesterdays — Ronald Muldrow Ronald Muldrow Yesterdays (Album) Enja Records CD 8020-2 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ENJA CD 8086-2 Diaspora — Ronald Muldrow Ronald Muldrow Diaspora(CD, Album) Enja Records Horst Weber GmbH ENJA CD 8086-2 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
KOKO 1311 Facing Wes — Ronald Muldrow Ronald Muldrow Facing Wes(CD, Album) Kokopelli Records KOKO 1311 US 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DTRCD-159 Freedom's Serenade — Ronald Muldrow Ronald Muldrow Freedom's Serenade(CD, Album) Double-Time Records DTRCD-159 US 1999 Sell This Version