Gene Cherico

Real Name:
Eugene Valentino Cherico
Profile:
American jazz bassist, born April 15, 1935 in Buffalo, New York, died August 12, 1994 in Santa Monica, California of non-Hodgkin's lymphoma.
In Groups:
Variations:

Compilations

R2 72464 Gene Cherico - Bachelor In Paradise: Cocktail Classics From M-G-M Films album art Various The Girl From Ipanema Various - Bachelor In Paradise: Cocktail Classics From M-G-M Films (Comp) TCM Turner Classic Movies Music, Rhino Movie Music R2 72464 US 1996 Sell This Version