Joe Chambers

Real Name:
Joseph Arthur Chambers
Profile:
American jazz drummer, vibraphonist and pianist.
Born 25 June 1942 in Stoneacre, Virginia.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

BLP 30.117 Joe Chambers - Charles Tolliver And His All Stars album art Charles Tolliver And His All Stars, Herbie Hancock, Gary Bartz, Ron Carter, Joe Chambers Charles Tolliver And His All Stars, Herbie Hancock, Gary Bartz, Ron Carter, Joe Chambers - Charles Tolliver And His All Stars(LP, Album) Freedom BLP 30.117 France 1971 Sell This Version
Joe Chambers - The Almoravid album art Joe Chambers The Almoravid (Album) Muse Records US 1974 Sell This Version
Joe Chambers - New World album art Joe Chambers New World (Album) Finite Records (2) US 1976 Sell This Version
ATL 50 302 Joe Chambers - Tones For Joan's Bones album art Chick Corea, Joe Farrell, Woody Shaw, Jr.*, Steve Swallow, Joe Chambers Chick Corea, Joe Farrell, Woody Shaw, Jr.*, Steve Swallow, Joe Chambers - Tones For Joan's Bones(LP, Album, RE, Die) Atlantic ATL 50 302 UK & Europe 1976 Sell This Version
Joe Chambers - Double Exposure album art Joe Chambers Double Exposure (Album) Muse Records US 1978 Sell This Version
YX-7803-ND Joe Chambers - Punjab - Joe Chambers Plays Piano album art Joe Chambers Punjab - Joe Chambers Plays Piano(LP, Album) Denon YX-7803-ND Japan 1979 Sell This Version
Joe Chambers - Peace album art Chet Baker, David Friedman, Buster Williams, Joe Chambers Chet Baker, David Friedman, Buster Williams, Joe Chambers - Peace (Album) Enja Records Portugal 1982 Sell This Version
Joe Chambers - Live At Sweet Basil album art Uli Lenz, Cecil McBee, Joe Chambers Uli Lenz, Cecil McBee, Joe Chambers - Live At Sweet Basil (Album) Enja Records Germany 1989 Sell This Version
CCD79517 Joe Chambers - Phantom Of The City album art Joe Chambers Phantom Of The City(CD, Album) Candid CCD79517 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
CDPIA 023 Joe Chambers - Alliance album art P. Tonolo*, R. Rossi*, R. Zegna*, P. Leveratto*, J. Chambers* P. Tonolo*, R. Rossi*, R. Zegna*, P. Leveratto*, J. Chambers* - Alliance(CD, Album) Penta Flowers CDPIA 023 Italy 1993 Sell This Version
Joe Chambers - Mirrors album art Joe Chambers Mirrors (Album) Blue Note Japan 1998 Sell This Version
Joe Chambers - Adam's Apple album art Wayne Shorter, Herbie Hancock, Reginald Workman*, Joe Chambers Wayne Shorter, Herbie Hancock, Reginald Workman*, Joe Chambers - Adam's Apple (Album) Blue Note Europe 2003 Sell This Version
Joe Chambers - Urban Grooves album art Joe Chambers Urban Grooves (Album) 441 Records US 2003 Sell This Version
SCD 2069 Joe Chambers - the outlaw album art Joe Chambers the outlaw(CD, Album) Savant, Savant Records, Inc. SCD 2069 US 2006 Sell This Version
MPR 021CD Joe Chambers - The Translators album art Pietro Tonolo, Flavio Boltro, Emmanuel Bex, Joe Chambers Pietro Tonolo, Flavio Boltro, Emmanuel Bex, Joe Chambers - The Translators(CD, Album) Parco Della Musica Records MPR 021CD Italy 2009 Sell This Version
SCD 2107 Joe Chambers -  Horace To Max   album art Joe Chambers Horace To Max (CD, Album) Savant SCD 2107 US 2010 Sell This Version
MPR 036CD Joe Chambers - Passport album art Pietro Tonolo, Arnie Somogyi, Jorge Rossy, Joe Chambers Pietro Tonolo, Arnie Somogyi, Jorge Rossy, Joe Chambers - Passport(CD, Album) Parco Della Musica Records MPR 036CD Italy 2012 Sell This Version
SCD 2140 Joe Chambers -  Landscapes   album art Joe Chambers Landscapes (CD, Album) Savant SCD 2140 US 2016 Sell This Version

Videos (10) Edit