Clifford Jarvis

Real Name:
Clifford Osbourne Jarvis.
Profile:
American jazz drummer, born 26 August 1941 in Boston, Massachusetts, USA, died 26 November 1999 in London, England, UK.

Jarvis worked with the Sun Ra Arkestra from 1962 to 1984.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

WW 007 Clifford Jarvis - Bremen Concert album art Harry Beckett Featuring Clifford Jarvis Harry Beckett Featuring Clifford Jarvis - Bremen Concert(LP, Album) West Wind WW 007 Germany 1988 Sell This Version