Slim De Grey

Slim De Grey

Real Name:
Clifford Frank de Grey
Profile:
Born Blackpool, England 20 May 1918.
Died Gold Coast 16 March 2007.
Migrated to Australia at age six.
POW Changhi. Post WW2 early Australian TV producer of variety show Cafe Continental (1958-1961).
Also compere, musician and comedian
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a2566125]

Artist

Slim De Grey Discography Tracks

Albums

Slim De Grey Slim De Grey (Album) M7 Australia 1974 Sell This Version