Ouest Song

Real Name:
Philippe Menez
Profile:
Philippe Menez aka DJ Feel M. was a famous DJ in the west part of France, started djing in the early years of House, produced several records, worked in two record shops (Minimix / Rennes & Ghetto Trax Record Shop / Nantes), spined in the best french clubs and festivals. He sadly died in December 2004. RIP.
Aliases:
In Groups:

Ouest Song Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

DZC 001 Ouest Song - Now Is Tomorrow. EP album art Ouest Song Now Is Tomorrow. EP(12", EP) Dizalc'h Records DZC 001 France 1998 Sell This Version
DZH 01 Ouest Song - My Brittany EP album art Ouest Song My Brittany EP(12", EP) Dizalc'h Records DZH 01 France 1999 Sell This Version