Mary Greene (2)

Real Name:
Mary Elizabeth Johnson Lee
Profile:
American singer & session-singer, associated with works at Muscle Shoals in the late 1960s.
Born on February 6, 1943 in Corinth, Mississippi, USA.
Died on August 19, 2018 in Boaz, Alabama, USA.
Aliases:
Variations:
[a2566679]

Artist

Mary Greene (2) Discography Tracks

Vocals

Mary Greene (2) - Sixty Years Of Grand Ole Opry album art Various Break My Mind Various - Sixty Years Of Grand Ole Opry (Comp, Album) RCA Victor Australia 1986 Sell This Version
Mary Greene (2) - From Elvis In Memphis album art Elvis Presley Elvis Presley - From Elvis In Memphis (Album, Comp) RCA, RCA Europe 1991 Sell This Version
Mary Greene (2) - Back In Memphis album art Elvis Presley Elvis Presley - Back In Memphis (Album) RCA, BMG Music US 1992 Sell This Version
Mary Greene (2) - From Nashville To Memphis - The Essential 60's Masters I album art Elvis* Elvis* - From Nashville To Memphis - The Essential 60's Masters I (Comp, Album) RCA US 1993 Sell This Version
8869740723-2 Mary Greene (2) - Elvis Country album art Elvis Presley Elvis Presley - Elvis Country(2xCD, Comp, RE) Follow That Dream Records, RCA, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 8869740723-2 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
88697297012-2 Mary Greene (2) - Love Letters From Elvis album art Elvis* Elvis* - Love Letters From Elvis(2xCD, Album, RE) Follow That Dream Records, RCA, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 88697297012-2 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
8869729696-2 Mary Greene (2) - That's The Way It Is album art Elvis* Elvis* - That's The Way It Is(2xCD, Album, Comp, RE) Follow That Dream Records, RCA, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 8869729696-2 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
OMNI-118 Mary Greene (2) - The Cold Hard Facts Of Life / Soul Of A Convict album art Porter Wagoner Porter Wagoner - The Cold Hard Facts Of Life / Soul Of A Convict(CD, Comp, RM) The Omni Recording Corporation OMNI-118 Australia 2008 Sell This Version
506020-975003 , 506020-975003 Mary Greene (2) - Good Times album art Elvis Presley Elvis Presley - Good Times(2xCD, Album, RE) Follow That Dream Records, RCA, Sony Music 506020-975003 , 506020-975003 Europe 2009 Sell This Version
506020-975010 Mary Greene (2) - Elvis Now album art Elvis* Elvis* - Elvis Now(CD, Album, RE + CD, Comp + RM) Follow That Dream Records, RCA, Sony Music 506020-975010 Europe 2010 Sell This Version
506020 975037 Mary Greene (2) - On Stage album art Elvis Presley Elvis Presley - On Stage(2xCD, Comp, RE) Follow That Dream Records, RCA, Sony Music 506020 975037 Europe 2012 Sell This Version
506020-975078 Mary Greene (2) - From Elvis At American Sound Studios Memphis, Tennessee album art Elvis Presley Elvis Presley - From Elvis At American Sound Studios Memphis, Tennessee(2xLP, Album, Ltd, S/Edition, 180) RCA Victor, Follow That Dream Records 506020-975078 Denmark 2015 Sell This Version
88985362261 Mary Greene (2) - The Wonder Of You album art Elvis* With The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Kentucky Rain (as Mary Green) and 4 more… Elvis* With The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra - The Wonder Of You(2xLP, Album) RCA, Legacy, Sony Music 88985362261 Europe 2016 Sell This Version
none Mary Greene (2) - I've Got A Thing About You Baby album art Elvis* Elvis* - I've Got A Thing About You Baby(File, FLAC, Single) RCA, Legacy none Europe 2016