Harry Nesbitt (2)

Real Name:
Harry Horowitz
Profile:
South African songwriter, comedian and vaudeville artist, who performed as a duo with his older brother Max Nesbitt.

Born: 18 Dec, 1905 in Capetown.
Died: 21 Oct, 1968
In Groups:
Variations:
[a2566801]

Artist

Writing & Arrangement

45-R 4591 Harry Nesbitt (2) - What Do You Want ? album art Adam Faith From Now Until Forever (as H. Nesbitt) Adam Faith - What Do You Want ?(7", Single, 4 P) Parlophone 45-R 4591 UK 1960 Sell This Version
ZCN 708 Harry Nesbitt (2) - The Other Side Of The Singing Detective album art Various There's Something Wrong With The Weather (as Nesbitt) Various - The Other Side Of The Singing Detective(Cass, Comp) BBC Cassettes ZCN 708 Australia 1988 Sell This Version
REB 681 Harry Nesbitt (2) - Dance Bands U.K. album art Various Without That Certain Thing (as Nesbitt) Various - Dance Bands U.K.(LP, Comp, RM) BBC Records REB 681 UK 1988 Sell This Version
Harry Nesbitt (2) - British Dance Bands album art Various Without That Certain Thing (as Nesbitt) Various - British Dance Bands (Comp) ABC Records (3) Australia 1988 Sell This Version
RPCD 303 Harry Nesbitt (2) - Dance Bands U.K. album art Various Without That Certain Thing (as Nesbitt) Various - Dance Bands U.K.(CD, Comp) CDS Records Limited RPCD 303 UK 1992 Sell This Version
GFS408 Harry Nesbitt (2) - Classic Songs Performed By The Barber Shop Quartet album art Barber Shop Quartet Carolina (as Nesbitt) Barber Shop Quartet - Classic Songs Performed By The Barber Shop Quartet(CD, Comp) Going For A Song GFS408 UK Unknown Sell This Version
R 1637 Harry Nesbitt (2) - Mademoiselle / Don't Blame Me album art Leslie Hutchinson (2) Mademoiselle Leslie Hutchinson (2) - Mademoiselle / Don't Blame Me(Shellac, 10") Parlophone R 1637 UK Unknown Sell This Version
6755 Harry Nesbitt (2) - Love Locked Out album art Ambrose And His Orchestra* Without That Certain Thing (as Nesbitt) Ambrose And His Orchestra* - Love Locked Out(Shellac, 10") Brunswick 6755 US Unknown Sell This Version