Rimmy

Rimmy

Real Name:
Bengt Sigurd Haslum
Profile:
Born: 23 October 1923 in Gudmundrå, Sweden
Dead: 29 April 2006 in Stockholm, Sweden

Rimmy was one of Bengt Haslum's aliases.
Aliases:
[a2567133]

Artist

Rimmy Discography

Writing & Arrangement

Siw Malmkvist På Vårat Fik = There's Never Been A Night Siw Malmkvist - Bubbel (EP) Metronome Sweden 1959 Sell This Version
SDE 7154 Östen Warnerbring På Vårat Fik = There's Never Been A Night Östen Warnerbring - Chicago Cha Cha(7", EP) Decca SDE 7154 Sweden 1959 Sell This Version
BEP 19 Rune Hallberg (2) Vart Går Du? and 2 more… Rune Hallberg (2) - Hemma Igen(7", EP) Barben Records BEP 19 Sweden 1959 Sell This Version
EPS-110, EPS 110 Tosse Bark På Vårat Fik (There's Never Been A Night) Tosse Bark - Rock Ring Sång(7", EP) RCA, RCA EPS-110, EPS 110 Sweden 1959 Sell This Version
BFB 201 Rauni Pekkala Miksikä Ei (Visparella) Rauni Pekkala - Miksikä Ei(7", Single) Bonniers Folkbibliotek BFB 201 Finland 1960 Sell This Version
EPH 10784 Thory Bernhards Hon Grät Vid Min Skuldra = She Cried On My Shoulder Thory Bernhards - En Gång Ska Vi Åter Mötas(7", EP) Polydor EPH 10784 Sweden 1961 Sell This Version
MEP 9127 Siw* Amore, Scusami Siw* - Amore, Scusami(7", EP) Metronome MEP 9127 Sweden 1965 Sell This Version
LPS-9 Uppsala Musikskolas Paradorkester Amore Scusami Uppsala Musikskolas Paradorkester - Untitled(LP) Arr (2) LPS-9 Sweden 1978 Sell This Version
244 658-2 Siw Malmkvist Amore Scusami Siw Malmkvist - Siwans Klassiker(CD, Comp) WEA 244 658-2 Sweden 1988 Sell This Version
8573 81885-2 Siw Malmkvist Amore Scusami = Amore Scusami Siw Malmkvist - Skona Mitt Hjärta Och Andra Guldkorn Vol 2(CD, Comp) Metronome 8573 81885-2 Sweden 2000 Sell This Version
EPH 10784 Thory Bernhards Hon Grät Vid Min Skuldra = She Cried On My Shoulder Thory Bernhards - En Gång Ska Vi Åter Mötas(7", Single) Polydor EPH 10784 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version