Jerry Berkers

Real Name:
Ger Berkers
Profile:
Jerry Berkers (born 14/12/1947, in Brunssum, Netherlands - d. Brunssum, 1988 ) was the original bassist in Wallenstein (and second vocalist) and was also a collaborator in the early Cosmic Courier sessions. Jerry also recorded an album of his unique folky, psychedelic spiced rock (as hinted at in softer Wallenstein songs).
In Groups:
Variations: