Eddie Bonnemere

Real Name:
Edward Bonnemere.
Profile:
American jazz pianist.

Born : February 15, 1921 in New York City .
Died : March 19, 1996 in Teaneck, New Jersey.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a2568231]

Artist

Eddie Bonnemere Discography Tracks

Albums

SLP-2236 Eddie Bonnemere - Piano Bon Bons By Bonnemere album art The Eddie Bonnemere Trio* Piano Bon Bons By Bonnemere(LP, Album) Royal Roost SLP-2236 US 1959 Sell This Version
PR 7354 Eddie Bonnemere - Jazz Orient-ed album art Eddie Bonnemere Jazz Orient-ed(LP, Album) Prestige PR 7354 US 1965 Sell This Version
CSS 698 Eddie Bonnemere - Mass For Every Season album art The Community Of St. Thomas The Apostle In Harlem Sings Bonnemère's* The Community Of St. Thomas The Apostle In Harlem Sings Bonnemère's* - Mass For Every Season(LP, Album) Not On Label CSS 698 US 1969 Sell This Version
32-2153-74 Eddie Bonnemere - Missa Laetare (Mass Of Joy) album art Eddie Bonnemere, Robert E. Bornemann Eddie Bonnemere, Robert E. Bornemann - Missa Laetare (Mass Of Joy)(LP) Fortress Records (5) 32-2153-74 US 1969 Sell This Version
32-2369-74, BP 6172 Eddie Bonnemere - O Happy The People album art Eddie Bonnemère* & Robert Bornemann* Eddie Bonnemère* & Robert Bornemann* - O Happy The People(LP) Fortress Records (5), Fortress Records (5) 32-2369-74, BP 6172 US 1973 Sell This Version
F 9075 Bonnemere* The Sound Of Memory(LP, Mono) Forum (2) F 9075 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EP 309 Eddie Bonnemere - Piano Mambo by Bonnemere album art Eddie Bonnemere Piano Mambo by Bonnemere(7", EP, Mono) Royal Roost EP 309 USA & Canada 1954 Sell This Version
583-X45 Eddie Bonnemere - White Christmas / Winter Wonderland album art Bonnemere And His Piano* White Christmas / Winter Wonderland(7", EP) Royal Roost 583-X45 US 1954 Sell This Version
Eddie Bonnemere - Ti-Pi-Tin / Five O'Clock Whistle album art Bonnemere And His Piano* Ti-Pi-Tin / Five O'Clock Whistle Royal Roost US 1955 Sell This Version
604-X45 Eddie Bonnemere - Jeepers Creepers / Malaguena album art Bonnemere And His Piano* Jeepers Creepers / Malaguena(7") Royal Roost 604-X45 US 1955 Sell This Version
608 Eddie Bonnemere - Bo Diddley / The Man In The Raincoat album art Bonnemere* Bo Diddley / The Man In The Raincoat(Shellac, 10") Royal Roost 608 US 1955 Sell This Version
597-X45 Eddie Bonnemere - Mambo In The Moonlight / Muskrat Ramble album art Bonnemere And His Piano* Mambo In The Moonlight / Muskrat Ramble(7") Royal Roost 597-X45 US 1955 Sell This Version
590-X45 Bonnemere And His Piano* Square Dance Mambo / True(7") Royal Roost 590-X45 US 1955 Sell This Version
600 Eddie Bonnemere - Oriental Mambo / El Ultimo album art Bonnemere And His Piano* Oriental Mambo / El Ultimo(Shellac, 10") Royal Roost 600 US 1955 Sell This Version
629 Eddie Bonnemere - Sly Mongoose / Pig Knuckles And Rice album art Bonnemere And His Piano* Sly Mongoose / Pig Knuckles And Rice(Shellac, 10") Royal Roost 629 US 1957 Sell This Version
Eddie Bonnemere - Ankle Bells album art Eddie Bonnemere Ankle Bells Prestige Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit