Mac Demarco

Real Name:
McBriare Samuel Lanyon "Mac" DeMarco
Profile:
Canadian musician, singer, songwriter and producer, born 30 April 1990 in Duncan, British Columbia, Canada.
Changed name to Mac DeMarco from 'Vernor Winfield McBriare Smith IV' at age 5 after his mother's maiden name (Agnes DeMarco).
Released Bandcamp and cassette releases under the alias Makeout Videotape (which also included Alex Calder for live performances) prior to signing w/ Captured Tracks and going by his real name.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Mac Demarco

Mac Demarco Discography Tracks

Albums

Mac Demarco - 2 album art Mac DeMarco 2 (Album) Captured Tracks UK & US 2012 Sell This Version
CTCS-001 Mac Demarco - Live And Acoustic: Vol. 1 album art Mac DeMarco Live And Acoustic: Vol. 1(Cass, Ltd) Captured Tracks CTCS-001 US 2013 Sell This Version
JP-015 Mac Demarco - Live At Russian Recording album art Mac DeMarco Live At Russian Recording(Cass, Bla) Jurassic Pop JP-015 US 2013 Sell This Version
Mac Demarco - 2 Demos album art Mac DeMarco 2 Demos Captured Tracks US 2013 Sell This Version
Mac Demarco - Salad Days album art Mac DeMarco Salad Days (Album) Captured Tracks US 2014 Sell This Version
Mac Demarco - Salad Days Demos album art Mac DeMarco Salad Days Demos (Album) Captured Tracks US 2014 Sell This Version
Mac Demarco - Another One album art Mac Demarco Another One (MiniAlbum, Album) Captured Tracks, Captured Tracks UK & US 2015 Sell This Version
Mac Demarco - Another (Demo) One album art Mac Demarco Another (Demo) One (Album) Captured Tracks US 2015 Sell This Version
Mac Demarco - This Old Dog album art Mac Demarco This Old Dog (Album, Comp) Captured Tracks US 2017 Sell This Version
CTSP-051 Mac Demarco - Old Dog Demos album art Mac Demarco Old Dog Demos(LP, Album, Ltd, Gol) Captured Tracks CTSP-051 US 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Mac Demarco - Rock And Roll Night Club album art Mac DeMarco Rock And Roll Night Club (EP, MiniAlbum, Album) Captured Tracks US 2012 Sell This Version
Mac Demarco - Only You album art Mac DeMarco Only You Captured Tracks US 2012 Sell This Version
none Mac Demarco - Young Blood album art Mac DeMarco Young Blood(File, MP3, Single, 256) [adult swim] none US 2013
CT/SP-007 Mac Demarco - The Wonderful World Of Mac DeMarco Singles Club #2 album art Mac Demarco The Wonderful World Of Mac DeMarco Singles Club #2(7", Single, Ltd, Blu) Captured Tracks CT/SP-007 US 2014 Sell This Version
CT/SP-011 Mac Demarco - The Wonderful World Of Mac DeMarco Singles Club #4  album art Mac Demarco The Wonderful World Of Mac DeMarco Singles Club #4 (7", Single, Ltd, Ora) Captured Tracks CT/SP-011 US 2014 Sell This Version
CT/SP-010 Mac Demarco - The Wonderful World Of Mac DeMarco Singles Club #3 album art Mac Demarco The Wonderful World Of Mac DeMarco Singles Club #3(7", Single, Ltd, Tra) Captured Tracks CT/SP-010 US 2014 Sell This Version
CT/SP-012 Mac Demarco - The Wonderful World Of Mac DeMarco Singles Club #5 album art Mac Demarco The Wonderful World Of Mac DeMarco Singles Club #5(7", Single, Ltd, Cle) Captured Tracks CT/SP-012 US 2014 Sell This Version
CT/SP-006 Mac Demarco - The Wonderful World Of Mac DeMarco Singles Club #1 album art Mac Demarco The Wonderful World Of Mac DeMarco Singles Club #1(7", Single, Ltd, Blu) Captured Tracks CT/SP-006 US 2014 Sell This Version
CT/SP-013 Mac Demarco - The Wonderful World Of Mac DeMarco Singles Club #6 album art Mac Demarco The Wonderful World Of Mac DeMarco Singles Club #6(7", Single, Ltd, Whi) Captured Tracks CT/SP-013 US 2014 Sell This Version
none Mac Demarco - Passing Out Pieces album art Mac Demarco Passing Out Pieces(CDr, Single, Promo) Captured Tracks none UK 2014 Sell This Version
CT/SP-015 Mac Demarco - The Wonderful World Of Mac DeMarco Singles Club #7 album art Mac Demarco The Wonderful World Of Mac DeMarco Singles Club #7(7", Single, Ltd, Red) Captured Tracks CT/SP-015 US 2014 Sell This Version
CT/SP-016 Mac Demarco - The Wonderful World Of Mac DeMarco Singles Club #8 album art Mac Demarco The Wonderful World Of Mac DeMarco Singles Club #8(7", Single, Ltd, Red) Captured Tracks CT/SP-016 US 2014 Sell This Version
1016 Mac Demarco - Aux Presents Polaris Music Prize 2014 (Surprise Short List 7" Single) album art Shad (5) / Mac DeMarco Shad (5) / Mac DeMarco - Aux Presents Polaris Music Prize 2014 (Surprise Short List 7" Single)(7", Single, Red) Polaris Music Prize 1016 Canada 2014 Sell This Version
CT/SP-021 Mac Demarco - The Wonderful World of Mac DeMarco Singles Club #10 album art Mac Demarco The Wonderful World of Mac DeMarco Singles Club #10(7", Single, Ltd, Ora) Captured Tracks CT/SP-021 US 2015 Sell This Version
CT/SP-020 Mac Demarco - The Wonderful World of Mac DeMarco Singles Club #9 album art Mac Demarco The Wonderful World of Mac DeMarco Singles Club #9(7", Single, Ltd, Ora) Captured Tracks CT/SP-020 US 2015 Sell This Version