Mac Demarco

Real Name:
McBriare Samuel Lanyon "Mac" DeMarco
Profile:
Canadian musician, singer, songwriter and producer, born 30 April 1990 in Duncan, British Columbia, Canada.
Changed name to Mac DeMarco from 'Vernor Winfield McBriare Smith IV' at age 5 after his mother's maiden name (Agnes DeMarco).
Released Bandcamp and cassette releases under the alias Makeout Videotape (which also included Alex Calder for live performances) prior to signing w/ Captured Tracks and going by his real name.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

CT-165 Mac Demarco - 2 album art Mac DeMarco 2 (Album) Captured Tracks CT-165 UK & US 2012 Sell This Version
JP-015 Mac Demarco - Live At Russian Recording album art Mac DeMarco Live At Russian Recording(Cass, Album, Ltd, Bla) Jurassic Pop JP-015 US 2013 Sell This Version
CT-193 Mac Demarco - Salad Days album art Mac Demarco Salad Days (Album) Captured Tracks CT-193 US 2014 Sell This Version
CT5F-02 Mac Demarco - 2 Demos album art Mac DeMarco 2 Demos Captured Tracks CT5F-02 US 2013 Sell This Version
CT/SP-004 Mac Demarco - Salad Days Demos album art Mac DeMarco Salad Days Demos (Album) Captured Tracks CT/SP-004 US 2014 Sell This Version
CT-228 Mac Demarco - Another One album art Mac Demarco Another One (MiniAlbum, Album) Captured Tracks, Captured Tracks CT-228 UK & US 2015 Sell This Version
CT/SP-029 Mac Demarco - Another (Demo) One album art Mac Demarco Another (Demo) One (Album) Captured Tracks CT/SP-029 US 2015 Sell This Version
CT-260 Mac Demarco - This Old Dog album art Mac Demarco This Old Dog (Album, Comp) Captured Tracks CT-260 US 2017 Sell This Version
CTSP-051 Mac Demarco - Old Dog Demos album art Mac Demarco Old Dog Demos (Album) Captured Tracks CTSP-051 US 2018 Sell This Version
none Mac Demarco - Here Comes The Cowboy album art Mac Demarco Here Comes The Cowboy (Album) Mac's Record Label none 2019 Sell This Version
2812122323 Mac Demarco - Other Here Comes The Cowboy Demos album art Mac Demarco Other Here Comes The Cowboy Demos(LP, Album, Ltd, Pur) Mac's Record Label 2812122323 US 2020 Sell This Version
2812122330 Mac Demarco - Here Comes The Cowboy Demos album art Mac Demarco Here Comes The Cowboy Demos(LP, Album) Caroline International, Mac's Record Label 2812122330 UK & US 2020 Sell This Version
2812112621 Mac Demarco - Here Comes The Cowboy album art Mac Demarco Here Comes The Cowboy(LP, TP) Mac's Record Label 2812112621 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CT-141 Mac Demarco - Only You album art Mac DeMarco Only You Captured Tracks CT-141 US 2012 Sell This Version
CT-140 Mac Demarco - Rock And Roll Night Club album art Mac DeMarco Rock And Roll Night Club (EP, MiniAlbum, Album) Captured Tracks CT-140 US 2012 Sell This Version
CTCS-001 Mac Demarco - Live And Acoustic: Vol. 1 album art Mac DeMarco Live And Acoustic: Vol. 1(Cass, EP, Ltd) Captured Tracks CTCS-001 US 2013 Sell This Version
none Mac Demarco - Young Blood album art Mac DeMarco Young Blood(File, MP3, Single, 256) [adult swim] none US 2013
CT/SP-007 Mac Demarco - The Wonderful World Of Mac DeMarco Singles Club #2 album art Mac Demarco The Wonderful World Of Mac DeMarco Singles Club #2(7", Single, Ltd, Blu) Captured Tracks CT/SP-007 US 2014 Sell This Version
CT/SP-011 Mac Demarco - The Wonderful World Of Mac DeMarco Singles Club #4  album art Mac Demarco The Wonderful World Of Mac DeMarco Singles Club #4 (7", Single, Ltd, Ora) Captured Tracks CT/SP-011 US 2014 Sell This Version
CT/SP-010 Mac Demarco - The Wonderful World Of Mac DeMarco Singles Club #3 album art Mac Demarco The Wonderful World Of Mac DeMarco Singles Club #3(7", Single, Ltd, Tra) Captured Tracks CT/SP-010 US 2014 Sell This Version
CT/SP-012 Mac Demarco - The Wonderful World Of Mac DeMarco Singles Club #5 album art Mac Demarco The Wonderful World Of Mac DeMarco Singles Club #5(7", Single, Ltd, Cle) Captured Tracks CT/SP-012 US 2014 Sell This Version
CT/SP-006 Mac Demarco - The Wonderful World Of Mac DeMarco Singles Club #1 album art Mac Demarco The Wonderful World Of Mac DeMarco Singles Club #1(7", Single, Ltd, Blu) Captured Tracks CT/SP-006 US 2014 Sell This Version
CT/SP-013 Mac Demarco - The Wonderful World Of Mac DeMarco Singles Club #6 album art Mac Demarco The Wonderful World Of Mac DeMarco Singles Club #6(7", Single, Ltd, Whi) Captured Tracks CT/SP-013 US 2014 Sell This Version
none Mac Demarco - Passing Out Pieces album art Mac Demarco Passing Out Pieces(CDr, Single, Promo) Captured Tracks none UK 2014 Sell This Version
CT/SP-015 Mac Demarco - The Wonderful World Of Mac DeMarco Singles Club #7 album art Mac Demarco The Wonderful World Of Mac DeMarco Singles Club #7(7", Single, Ltd, Red) Captured Tracks CT/SP-015 US 2014 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 5 Reviews

Add Review

OF-THE-WORLD

OF-THE-WORLD

May 26, 2021
masonic shill - death industry player - music for dead souls
Timbolopolis

Timbolopolis

January 6, 2016
edited over 6 years ago
Entire Mac discography for sale. Enquire if interested. Entire Makeout Videotape discography also available.
Viceroy90

Viceroy90

May 26, 2015
edited over 6 years ago
Mac is da shit

Videos (65) Edit