Antonio Adolfo

Real Name:
Antonio Adolfo Maurity Sabóia
Profile:
Brazilian pianist and composer, born 10 February 1947. Founder of Trio 3-D in 1964, later he played with Elis Regina and moved to USA to improve his musical skills.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

MOFB-3618 Antonio Adolfo - Antonio Adolfo & A Brazuca album art Antonio Adolfo & A Brazuca Antonio Adolfo & A Brazuca - Antonio Adolfo & A Brazuca (Album) Odeon MOFB-3618 Brazil 1969 Sell This Version
SMOFB 3661 Antonio Adolfo - Antonio Adolfo & A Brazuca album art Antonio Adolfo E A Brazuca Antonio Adolfo E A Brazuca - Antonio Adolfo & A Brazuca (Album) Odeon SMOFB 3661 Brazil 1971 Sell This Version
6349.046 Antonio Adolfo - Antonio Adolfo album art Antonio Adolfo Antonio Adolfo (Album) Philips 6349.046 Brazil 1972 Sell This Version
LP-A-001 Antonio Adolfo - Feito Em Casa album art Antonio Adolfo Feito Em Casa (Album) Artezanal LP-A-001 Brazil 1977 Sell This Version
LP-A-002 Antonio Adolfo - Encontro Musical album art Antonio Adolfo Encontro Musical(LP, Album) Artezanal LP-A-002 Brazil 1978 Sell This Version
A003 Antonio Adolfo - Viralata album art Antonio Adolfo Viralata (Album) Artezanal A003 Brazil 1979 Sell This Version
LP-A 004 Antonio Adolfo - Continuidade album art Antonio Adolfo Continuidade(LP, Album) Artezanal LP-A 004 Brazil 1980 Sell This Version
LP A 005 Antonio Adolfo - Os Pianeiros album art Antonio Adolfo Abraça Ernesto Nazareth Antonio Adolfo Abraça Ernesto Nazareth - Os Pianeiros (Album) Artezanal LP A 005 Brazil 1981 Sell This Version
358-701-002 Antonio Adolfo - João Pernambuco album art Antonio Adolfo, Nó Em Pingo D'Água Antonio Adolfo, Nó Em Pingo D'Água - João Pernambuco (Album) Funarte 358-701-002 Brazil 1983 Sell This Version
A-007 Antonio Adolfo - Viva Chiquinha Gonzaga - Antônio Adolfo Abraça Chiquinha Gonzaga album art Antonio Adolfo Viva Chiquinha Gonzaga - Antônio Adolfo Abraça Chiquinha Gonzaga(LP, Album) Artezanal A-007 Brazil 1985 Sell This Version
114 Antonio Adolfo - Os Pianeiros album art Antonio Adolfo, Aloysio de Alencar Pinto, Carolina Cardoso de Menezes Antonio Adolfo, Aloysio de Alencar Pinto, Carolina Cardoso de Menezes - Os Pianeiros(LP, Album) FENAB 114 Brazil 1986 Sell This Version
LP-A-009 Antonio Adolfo - Conexões album art Antonio Adolfo Conexões(LP, Album) Artezanal LP-A-009 Brazil 1987 Sell This Version
407.0012 Antonio Adolfo - Cristalino album art Antonio Adolfo Cristalino (Album) Som Livre 407.0012 Brazil 1989 Sell This Version
HH5011-2 Antonio Adolfo - Jinga album art Antonio Adolfo Jinga(CD, Album) Happy Hour Music HH5011-2 US 1990 Sell This Version
ARCD 3001 Antonio Adolfo - Antonio Adolfo album art Antonio Adolfo Antonio Adolfo(CD, Album) Kuarup Discos ARCD 3001 Brazil 1995 Sell This Version
ARCD 3002 Antonio Adolfo - Chiquinha Com Jazz album art Antonio Adolfo Chiquinha Com Jazz(CD, Album) Kuarup Discos, Artezanal ARCD 3002 Brazil 1997 Sell This Version
ARCD 3004 Antonio Adolfo - Puro Improviso album art Antonio Adolfo Puro Improviso(CD, Album) Artezanal, Kuarup Discos ARCD 3004 Brazil 1998 Sell This Version
ARCD-3008 Antonio Adolfo - Carnaval Piano Blues album art Antonio Adolfo Carnaval Piano Blues(CD, Album) Kuarup Discos ARCD-3008 Brazil 2006 Sell This Version
FARO 121CD Antonio Adolfo - Destiny album art Antonio Adolfo, Brazil (2) And Brazuka* Antonio Adolfo, Brazil (2) And Brazuka* - Destiny(CD, Album) Far Out Recordings FARO 121CD Europe 2007 Sell This Version
7101 Antonio Adolfo - Ao Vivo Live album art Antonio Adolfo E Carol Saboya Antonio Adolfo E Carol Saboya - Ao Vivo Live(CD, Album) Points South Music 7101 US 2007 Sell This Version
AAM 0701 Antonio Adolfo - Lá E Cá Here And There album art Antonio Adolfo E Carol Saboya Antonio Adolfo E Carol Saboya - Lá E Cá Here And There(CD, Album) AAM Music AAM 0701 2010 Sell This Version
AAM 0703 Antonio Adolfo - Chora Baiao album art Antonio Adolfo Chora Baiao(CD, Album) AAM Music AAM 0703 2011 Sell This Version
AAM 0705 Antonio Adolfo - Finas Misturas album art Antonio Adolfo Finas Misturas(CD, Album) AAM Music AAM 0705 US 2013 Sell This Version
22151-2 Antonio Adolfo - O Piano De Antonio Adolfo album art Antonio Adolfo O Piano De Antonio Adolfo(CD, Album) Deck (2) 22151-2 Brazil 2014 Sell This Version
AAM 0706 Antonio Adolfo - Rio, Choro, Jazz... album art Antonio Adolfo Rio, Choro, Jazz...(CD, Album) AAM Music AAM 0706 US 2014 Sell This Version